World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Shooting

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Niklas Edin 34313971.865.384.7
Team Matt Dunstone 36714651.805.082.8
Team Brad Jacobs 2168402.125.081.6
Team Kevin Koe 39115191.884.380.9
Team Bruce Mouat 29611481.884.980.8
Team John Epping 43016671.904.880.8
Team John Shuster 28010801.865.080.2
Team Ross Paterson 30211541.825.179.3
Team Brad Gushue 29711301.885.379.2
Team Jamie Murphy 33612661.905.978.5
Team Glenn Howard 1826821.964.678.3
Team Yannick Schwaller 2238182.045.977.2
Team Reid Carruthers 30711202.025.076.3
Team Steffen Walstad 2007001.904.772.7
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2087171.885.771.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 732912.125.884.0
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 913581.965.082.1
Niklas Edin (Edin) 853361.845.682.1
John Epping (Epping) 1074112.185.381.2
Jamie Murphy (Murphy) 843232.086.580.7
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 742791.984.878.6
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 742721.885.476.5
Kevin Koe (Koe) 973522.124.176.5
Yannick Schwaller (Schwaller) 551922.467.075.2
John Shuster (Shuster) 692442.065.974.1
Glenn Howard (Howard) 441502.325.372.3
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 742422.505.569.7
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 541732.545.268.1
Steffen Walstad (Walstad) 501392.265.358.7
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 521402.286.656.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 984002.023.785.5
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 522042.145.182.9
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 742941.884.582.8
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 863411.965.182.8
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 923631.965.782.6
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 702742.124.582.5
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 542111.964.581.5
Paul Flemming (Murphy) 843142.246.079.4
Mathew Camm (Epping) 1084041.825.177.7
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 742602.184.774.2
Scott Howard (Howard) 461602.244.673.7
Michael Brunner (Schwaller) 561951.965.773.4
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 762622.124.672.8
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 762601.985.671.9
Markus Hoiberg (Walstad) 381281.985.370.5
Magnus Nedregotten (Walstad) 12362.223.663.2

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 542202.525.687.3
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 863522.105.486.1
Magnus Nedregotten (Walstad) 381571.885.286.0
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 762951.964.881.0
Brent Laing (Epping) 1084162.044.680.9
David Mathers (Howard) 461752.064.580.2
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 742792.104.979.7
Matt Wozniak (Carruthers) 792982.104.979.6
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 923451.944.978.1
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 702541.925.875.9
Colton Flasch (Koe) 983542.044.875.7
Scott Saccary (Murphy) 843002.005.374.7
Romano Meier (Schwaller) 561942.225.973.6
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 762661.965.973.2
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 521771.805.370.8
Peter Burgess (Walstad) 12382.024.466.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 542361.484.689.3
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 923991.324.388.1
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 713081.344.088.1
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 763271.444.587.8
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 863681.525.087.6
Tim March (Howard) 461971.264.086.7
Marcel Kaeufeler (Schwaller) 562371.525.286.5
Ben Hebert (Koe) 984131.384.585.8
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 743131.284.985.6
Craig Savill (Epping) 1074361.564.283.4
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 783181.404.882.8
Magnus Vaagberg (Walstad) 502021.403.782.1
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 742961.525.382.1
Philip Crowell (Murphy) 843291.305.979.2
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 521961.325.676.8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑