World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 8th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 6th
Peterson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Fall Classic -- Shootout

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018

Draw Shot Challenge Rankings:

TeamCumulativeGames
Pierre-Luc Morissette
Saguenay, QC
   2.50cm   0.000.0087.00*2.50
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
   14.00cm   0.0027.00*0.0014.00
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
   17.00cm   17.0023.50*0.000.00
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
   18.00cm   0.0018.0071.00*0.00
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
   24.00cm   2.0022.00*18.004.00
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
   35.00cm   0.000.00162.00*35.00
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
   60.00cm   195.00*16.006.0038.00
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
   62.50cm   29.5026.007.0034.00*
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
   66.50cm   23.50120.00*43.000.00
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
   70.00cm   59.0011.000.00104.00*
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
   72.00cm   158.00*10.0044.0018.00
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
   73.00cm   91.00*41.007.0025.00
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
   110.50cm   96.50108.00*14.000.00
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
   113.25cm   31.2560.00*39.0043.00
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
   116.00cm   71.00*18.0060.0038.00
Rich Ruohonen
Blaine, USA
   116.50cm   195.00*25.0077.0014.50
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Strathroy, ON
   123.00cm   51.5030.0092.00*41.50
Joey Rettinger
Toronto, ON
   125.25cm   195.00*89.0031.255.00
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
   163.50cm   195.00*112.007.5044.00
Doug Brewer
Brockville, ON
   192.50cm   63.50172.00*64.0065.00
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
   203.00cm   90.00*59.5079.5064.00
* = shootout dropped from total.

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 8th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 6th
Peterson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑