World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30am AT
Bradley Final
Stevens (6)
Brothers Final
Powers (6)
Black Final
Jones (8)
Nodding Final
Breen (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30am ET
MacDougall 8th
Colter
Manuel Final
Weagle (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling -- Round-Robin

Jan 1 - 4, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Forrest
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
summerside, PEI
0.500  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Blaine, USA
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jia Liang Zang
Beijing, CHN
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Blaine, USA
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Comfort
Wadena, SK
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 1, 16 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jia Liang Zang Korey Dropkin 8-1    Final (6)
B Steve Laycock Todd Birr 3-0    Final (7)
C John Epping Stephen Dropkin 9-4    Final (6)
D Alex Forrest Colin Koivula 6-0    Final (5)
E Reid Carruthers Kelly Marnoch 8-5    Final (8)
F John Shuster Scott Comfort 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 1, 16 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pete Fenson Stephen Dropkin 4-5    Final (8)
B Charley Thomas Brady Clark 9-2    Final (4)
C William Lyburn Kelly Marnoch 9-1    Final (5)
D Dominik Maerki Scott Comfort 12-1    Final (5)
E Adam Casey Mike Farbelow 5-4    Final (8)
F Craig Brown Todd Birr 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 2, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Colin Koivula 7-6    Final (EE)
B John Epping Mike Farbelow 6-1    Final (7)
C Alex Forrest Craig Brown 4-2    Final (8)
D Reid Carruthers Korey Dropkin 7-3    Final (7)
E John Shuster Brady Clark 4-1    Final (8)
F Jia Liang Zang William Lyburn 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 2, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charley Thomas Dominik Maerki 7-3    Final (7)
B Korey Dropkin Kelly Marnoch 4-6    Final (8)
C Brady Clark Scott Comfort 8-1    Final (5)
D Adam Casey Pete Fenson 2-5    Final (8)
E Colin Koivula Todd Birr 7-3    Final (7)
F Mike Farbelow Stephen Dropkin 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 2, 16 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers William Lyburn 9-4    Final (6)
D Steve Laycock Craig Brown 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 2, 16 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alex Forrest Todd Birr 7-2    Final (5)
B Adam Casey Stephen Dropkin 5-3    Final (7)
C John Shuster Dominik Maerki 6-2    Final (6)
D Jia Liang Zang Kelly Marnoch 4-3    Final (8)
E Charley Thomas Scott Comfort 9-0    Final (5)
F John Epping Pete Fenson 8-2    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Craig Brown Colin Koivula 5-4    Final (8)
E William Lyburn Korey Dropkin 3-5    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 3, 16 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Adam Casey 6-3    Final (6)
B Reid Carruthers Jia Liang Zang 6-3    Final (7)
C Pete Fenson Mike Farbelow 6-2    Final (7)
D John Shuster Charley Thomas 2-8    Final (5)
E Steve Laycock Alex Forrest 6-2    Final (4)
F Dominik Maerki Brady Clark 0-7    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30am AT
Bradley Final
Stevens (6)
Brothers Final
Powers (6)
Black Final
Jones (8)
Nodding Final
Breen (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30am ET
MacDougall 8th
Colter
Manuel Final
Weagle (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑