World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling -- B Event

Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Todd Birr

Andrew Stopera
D5 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [28]

Todd Birr

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [24]
Andrew Stopera

Cameron Rittenour
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [31]

Kroy Nernberger
Qualifier

D5 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [29]

Kroy Nernberger

Nicholas Connolly

Scott Dunnam

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [25]

Scott Dunnam

Adam Casey

John Shuster

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [26]

John Shuster

Colton Flasch

D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [32]
Adam Casey

Qualifier

D5 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [30]
John Shuster

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [27]

Rich Ruohonen

Pete Fenson

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑