World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling -- A Event

Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Nina Roth

Cora Farrell
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Nina Roth

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Cora Farrell

Regan Birr

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Susan Froud

Sarah Anderson

Susan Froud

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [10]

Susan Froud

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Jamie Sinclair
Qualifier

Elena Stern
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [11]
Jamie Sinclair

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [6]

Elena Stern

Ann Podoll
Allison Pottinger

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

Darcy Robertson

Allison Pottinger

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [12]

Allison Pottinger

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑