World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Michelle Englot
Holly Scott
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Daniela Jentsch
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Rachel Homan
Daniela Jentsch
Rachel Homan
Holly Donaldson
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Rachel Homan
Sherry Anderson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]
Kristen Streifel
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Kristen Streifel
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Cory Christensen
Kristen Streifel
Cory Christensen
Jamie Sinclair
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Jessie Hunkin
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]
Jamie Sinclair
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Jessie Hunkin
Rhonda Varnes
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Jamie Sinclair
Diane Gushulak
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Casey Scheidegger
Amber Holland
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]
Diane Gushulak
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Jodi Marthaller
Casey Scheidegger
Jodi Marthaller
Nina Roth
Kayla Skrlik
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]
Nina Roth
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Un-Chi Gim
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Nina Roth
Un-Chi Gim
Briane Meilleur
Val Sweeting
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Nina Roth
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Darcy Robertson
Selena Sturmay
Darcy Robertson
Kerri Einarson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Allison Flaxey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Kerri Einarson
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Allison Flaxey
Stefanie Lawton
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]
Jennifer Jones
Ashley Howard
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Jennifer Jones
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Nancy Martin
Nadine Scotland
Nancy Martin

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑