World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson

Darcy Robertson

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Allison Flaxey

Casey Scheidegger

Allison Flaxey

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Allison Flaxey

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Rocque

Team Rocque

Michelle Englot

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Val Sweeting

Michelle Englot

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Michelle Englot

Anna Hasselborg

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg

EunJung Kim

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Kerri Einarson

Chelsea Carey

Kerri Einarson

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Kerri Einarson

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Rachel Homan
Qualifier

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Rachel Homan

Jamie Sinclair

Rachel Homan

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Paetz

Nina Roth

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Nina Roth

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑