World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brad Gushue

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Brad Gushue

Chang-Min Kim

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Peter De Cruz

Thomas Ulsrud

Peter De Cruz

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Peter De Cruz

D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Brad Jacobs
Qualifier

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Brad Jacobs

Rui Liu

Brad Jacobs

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Team Bottcher

Niklas Edin

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
John Shuster

John Shuster

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
John Epping

John Epping

John Epping

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
John Morris

D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Kevin Koe
Qualifier

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Jason Gunnlaugson

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Reid Carruthers

Jason Gunnlaugson

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Jason Gunnlaugson

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑