World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 5th
Colter
Thompson 5th
Weagle
Dexter 5th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Teams

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Team Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Gates
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Englot


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Flaxey


Caledon
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Second
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Court
Hasselborg


Sundbyberg
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Paetz


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon
Roth


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Lead
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Sinclair


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Alexandra
Carlson
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Second
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 5th
Colter
Thompson 5th
Weagle
Dexter 5th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑