World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 7th
Colter
Thompson 7th
Weagle
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 6th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Playoffs

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rachel Homan

QF - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
EunJung Kim

EunJung Kim
SF - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey

QF - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Chelsea Carey

CF - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Team Rocque

Allison Flaxey

QF - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Michelle Englot
Champion


Michelle Englot
SF - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Jennifer Jones
Michelle Englot

QF - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Jennifer Jones

Silvana Tirinzoni

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 7th
Colter
Thompson 7th
Weagle
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 6th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑