Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 7th
Marin
Colter 7th
Everist
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 3rd
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Ladies Classic -- A Event

Nov 3 - 6, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Leslie Rogers

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [1]

Patti Knezevic

Patti Knezevic

Kyla MacLachlan
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [17]
Patti Knezevic

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [2]

Kyla MacLachlan

Team Magnum

Lisa Johnson
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [3]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Team China
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [18]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [4]

Team China

Faye White

Glenys Bakker
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [5]
Glenys Bakker
Qualifier

Amber Holland

Simone Handfield
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [19]
Glenys Bakker

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [6]

Jennifer Loudon

Jennifer Loudon
Glenys Bakker

Nola Zingel
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [26]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [7]

Nola Zingel

Terry Loschuk

Atina Johnston

Kelley Law
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [20]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [8]

Atina Johnston

Atina Johnston

Patty Hersikorn

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Patty Hersikorn

LaDawn Funk

Karen Powell
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [21]
Cathy King

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Cathy King

Cathy King

Kalynn Park
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Cathy King

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Kalynn Park

Renelle Bryden

Chana Martineau

Marla Mallett
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [22]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Chana Martineau

Chana Martineau

Vicki Sjolie
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier

Crystal Webster

Rhonda Skillen
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [23]
Rhonda Skillen

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Rhonda Skillen

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
Rhonda Skillen

Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Joanne Delanoy

Joanne Delanoy

Joanne Delanoy

Megan Kirk
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [24]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Maria Bushell

Maria Bushell

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 7th
Marin
Colter 7th
Everist
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 3rd
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑