Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 5th
Burns
Rizzo 5th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 5th
Croisier
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist  
Robichaud  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 3rd
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 23 - 26, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Kayla Skrlik

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [39]

Jessie Hunkin

Jessie Hunkin
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [47]

Jessie Hunkin

Lindsay Makichuk

Sijia Liu
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 78
SCORES 
  [53]
Satsuki Fujisawa

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [40]

Diane Gushulak

Diane Gushulak
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [48]

Satsuki Fujisawa

Satsuki Fujisawa

Kalynn Park
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES 
  [57]

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [41]

Brett Barber
Qualifier

Brett Barber

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [49]
Nicky Kaufman

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [54]

Casey Scheidegger

Nicky Kaufman

Casey Scheidegger

Teryn Hamilton

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [43]

Jie Mei

Jie Mei
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 73
SCORES 
  [50]

Nadine Scotland

Nadine Scotland

Jodi Marthaller
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES 
  [55]
Nadine Scotland

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [44]

Robyn Silvernagle

Robyn Silvernagle
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [51]

Robyn Silvernagle

Nancy Martin

Lana Vey
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES 
  [58]

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [45]

Lana Vey
Qualifier

Geri-Lynn Ramsay

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 77
SCORES 
  [52]
Shannon Kleibrink

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [56]

Chelsea Carey

Shannon Kleibrink

Chelsea Carey

Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 5th
Burns
Rizzo 5th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 5th
Croisier
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist  
Robichaud  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 3rd
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑