Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 7th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
Get Your Free Meals!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 7th
Peters
Chambers 7th
Hartung
Smith 7th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 8th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 5th
Dundas
Norris 5th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Maguet
Wahl 6th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- B Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Nina Roth

D4-S:Rose3 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [31]

Michelle Englot

Michelle Englot

Cathy Auld
D6-S:MorrE - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [43]
Cathy Auld

D4-S:Rose5 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [32]

Cathy Auld
D11-S:Rose2 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [47]

Cathy Auld

Shannon Birchard
Barb Spencer

Jamie Sinclair

D4-S:Rose4 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [33]

Michelle Wiens
D13-S:Rose4 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [53]
Cathy Auld

Michelle Wiens

Shannon Kleibrink
D7-S:Rose5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [44]
Michelle Wiens

D4-S:MorrB - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [34]

Shannon Kleibrink
D11-S:MorrD - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [48]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Rhonda Varnes
Ayumi Ogasawara

Kristy McDonald
D15-S:MorrC - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES 
  [57]

D8-S:Rose2 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [39]

Kristy McDonald
Qualifier

Sherry Anderson

D11-S:MorrE - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES 
  [49]
Darcy Robertson

Darcy Robertson
D13-S:Rose3 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES 
  [54]

Joelle Brown

D9-S:Rose1 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES 
  [40]

Darcy Robertson

Alexandra Carlson
Joelle Brown

McCreanor

D7-S:MorrB - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES 
  [41]

Jill Thurston

Jill Thurston
D9-S:MorrE - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES 
  [50]

Cory Christensen

Kim Schneider
D12-S:MorrF - Sat 10:15pm
Loser to 74
SCORES 
  [55]
Jacqueline Harrison

D7-S:MorrA - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [42]

Cory Christensen

Cory Christensen
Jacqueline Harrison

Courtney George
Team Eberle

D5-S:MorrC - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [35]

Danielle Inglis

D15-S:MorrD - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES 
  [58]

Danielle Inglis

D10-S:MorrB - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [51]
Team Eberle
Qualifier

Cathy Overton-Clapham
D8-S:Rose1 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [45]
Cathy Overton-Clapham

D5-S:MorrD - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [36]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Meghan Armit

Michele Jaeggi
Janet Harvey
Allison Flaxey

D6-S:Rose1 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [37]

Michele Jaeggi

D12-S:MorrE - Sat 10:15pm
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [56]

Kerri Einarson

D10-S:Rose3 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [52]
Allison Flaxey

Allison Flaxey
D8-S:MorrD - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [46]
Allison Flaxey

D6-S:Rose5 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [38]

Allison Flaxey

Lisa Menard

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 7th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 7th
Peters
Chambers 7th
Hartung
Smith 7th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 8th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 5th
Dundas
Norris 5th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Maguet
Wahl 6th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637