Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Jill Thurston

Kristie Moore
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Jill Thurston

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Ocean Village

Ocean Village

Trish Paulsen
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Trish Paulsen

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Trish Paulsen

Shannon Kleibrink

Trish Paulsen

Kelly Scott
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Kelly Scott

Jodi Marthaller

Chelsea Carey
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier

Norma Brown

Hannah Fleming
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Hannah Fleming

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Hannah Fleming

Tiffany Game
Hannah Fleming

Casey Scheidegger
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]

Tanilla Doyle

Tanilla Doyle

Rachel Homan

D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Rachel Homan

Heather Nedohin

Crystal Webster
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Crystal Webster

Teryn Hamilton

Susan O'Connor
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Suji Kim

Suji Kim

Nadine Chyz

Nadine Chyz
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Nadine Chyz

Brett Barber

Michelle Englot
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Michelle Englot
Qualifier

Brenda Doroshuk

Dailene Sivertson
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Michelle Englot

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Dailene Sivertson

Delia DeJong
Alina Paetz

Mari Motohashi
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Leslie Rogers

Leslie Rogers

Alina Paetz

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Alina Paetz

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑