World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Alina Paetz
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Alina Paetz
Mandy Selzer
Sherry Anderson
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Sherry Anderson
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Sherry Anderson
Patti Lank
Michele Jaeggi
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Michele Jaeggi
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Michele Jaeggi
Nancy Martin
Michele Jaeggi
Michelle Montford
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Michelle Montford
Robyn Silvernagle
Jamie Sinclair
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Amy Gibson
Qualifier
Amy Gibson
Team Eberle
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Amy Gibson
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Penny Barker
Penny Barker
Ayumi Ogasawara
Erika Brown
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Erika Brown
Lana Vey
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Krista McCarville
Chelsea Carey
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Chelsea Carey
Nicole Avalon
Hannah Fleming
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Hannah Fleming
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Hannah Fleming
Kim Schneider
Nina Roth
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Hannah Fleming
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Nina Roth
Brett Barber
Nina Roth
Michelle Englot
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Michelle Englot
Shalon Fleming
Stefanie Lawton
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Stefanie Lawton
Qualifier
Alyssa Despins
Kelly Scott
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Kelly Scott
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kelly Scott
Nicky Kaufman
Kelly Scott
Allison Flaxey
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Allison Flaxey
Jolene Campbell
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Barb Spencer
Jessie Hunkin

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑