World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim  
Kovaleva  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs  
McEwen  
Gushue  
Epping  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina  
Wright  
Rauhala  
Sawiak  
Runciman  
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Lysons  
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm CT
Tenetuik Final
Fell (9)
Heidt Final
Ede (9)
Heidt Final
Neufeld (10)
Kendel Final
Corrigal (10)
Ackerman Final
Vollman 12  (8)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm PT
Pillsworth Final
Webb (10)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 10:00am MT
Libbus Final
Cross (10)
Hamilton Final
Tym (6)
Goehring Final
Lavigne (9)
King Final
Leach (9)
Norman Final
Molberg (10)
Adams Final
van Amsterdam (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking  
Bauer  
Wyatt  
Burton  
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Hartung (9)
Meyer Final
Zuravloff (10)
Woloschuk Final
Behm (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  2  3  1  X  7  
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
   1  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Michelle
Montford
Third:
Player Photo
Lisa
DeRiviere
Second:
Player Photo
Sara
Van Walleghem
Lead:
Player Photo
Sarah
Neufeld
Skip:
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third:
Player Photo
Dayna
Demers
Second:
Player Photo
Cristina
Goertzen
Lead:
Player Photo
Kara
Kilden

Event Statistics

Michelle Montford
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Robyn Silvernagle
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 7.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim  
Kovaleva  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs  
McEwen  
Gushue  
Epping  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina  
Wright  
Rauhala  
Sawiak  
Runciman  
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Lysons  
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm CT
Tenetuik Final
Fell (9)
Heidt Final
Ede (9)
Heidt Final
Neufeld (10)
Kendel Final
Corrigal (10)
Ackerman Final
Vollman 12  (8)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm PT
Pillsworth Final
Webb (10)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 10:00am MT
Libbus Final
Cross (10)
Hamilton Final
Tym (6)
Goehring Final
Lavigne (9)
King Final
Leach (9)
Norman Final
Molberg (10)
Adams Final
van Amsterdam (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking  
Bauer  
Wyatt  
Burton  
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 2:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Hartung (9)
Meyer Final
Zuravloff (10)
Woloschuk Final
Behm (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑