World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2014 The National

Nov 19 - 23, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 23 -- 3:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Jacobs (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  40.000 
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  27.000 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  --- 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  22.000 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  22.000 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  --- 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  --- 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  --- 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  18.000 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  18.000 
5.   John Morris $6,000  18.000 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  18.000 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  --- 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  --- 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  --- 
5.   John Morris $6,000  --- 
5.   John Morris $6,000  --- 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Sault Ste Marie, Ontario

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑