World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey  
McDonald  
Kean  
Hall  
Ferris  
Camm  
Howard 4th
Allen
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard Final
Wood (9)
Wenzek Final
Medford (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open -- Shooting

Nov 13 - 17, 2013
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Glenn Howard 43418391.843.488.0
Team Jeff Stoughton 47820091.884.187.6
Team Mike McEwen 35814832.004.886.8
Team Kevin Koe 49120202.044.286.1
Team Brad Gushue 50420641.944.685.5
Team John Epping 33413661.884.385.1
Team Kevin Martin 35714482.004.584.9
Team John Morris 31912961.944.684.8
Team Mark Kean 34914091.963.884.4
Team Niklas Edin 28511392.024.383.8
Team Rob Rumfeldt 39915971.943.783.6
Team Brendan Bottcher 31712581.983.982.8
Team William Lyburn 28511321.905.082.8
Team Rob Fowler 2449731.784.282.6
Team Peter de Cruz 35813941.944.981.4
Team Oskar Eriksson 26110112.044.581.3
Team Thomas Ulsrud 28311071.884.081.2
Team Steve Laycock 2719842.005.175.9
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 1235082.244.987.3
Jeff Stoughton (Stoughton) 1194932.023.786.7
Kevin Koe (Koe) 1225042.064.386.7
Kevin Martin (Martin) 893542.264.784.2
Glenn Howard (Howard) 1074312.104.084.2
John Epping (Epping) 843292.224.683.0
Oskar Eriksson (Eriksson) 642442.504.881.8
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 903482.185.681.7
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 772962.263.781.1
Niklas Edin (Edin) 702602.464.579.9
Rob Rumfeldt (Rumfeldt) 983672.243.879.4
Jim Cotter (Morris) 792992.044.579.3
Mark Kean (Kean) 873252.263.679.1
Benoit Schwarz (de Cruz) 893292.005.177.6
William Lyburn (Lyburn) 692502.204.376.4
Rob Fowler (Fowler) 612151.984.574.0
Thomas Ulsrud (Ulsrud) 692402.184.373.2
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 672282.305.272.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Wayne Middaugh (Howard) 1104761.882.890.1
David Nedohin (Martin) 903782.324.489.3
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 903722.304.488.1
Scott Bailey (Epping) 843532.043.988.0
John Morris (Morris) 803302.304.887.9
Jon Mead (Stoughton) 1204932.084.186.5
Pat Simmons (Koe) 1244972.164.184.5
Travis Fanset (Kean) 883482.244.084.1
Adam Spencer (Rumfeldt) 1014002.163.783.7
Alex Forrest (Lyburn) 722832.044.682.6
Peter de Cruz (de Cruz) 903462.204.681.4
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 1284922.124.481.0
Sebastian Kraupp (Edin) 712692.324.680.3
Torger Nergaard (Ulsrud) 712722.004.380.1
Micky Lizmore (Bottcher) 803032.203.880.1
Allan Lyburn (Fowler) 622362.085.179.8
Kristian Lindstroem (Eriksson) 652252.284.573.9
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 682302.325.372.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brent Laing (Howard) 1104821.763.490.8
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 903862.025.290.0
Patrick Janssen (Kean) 883671.963.987.2
Carter Rycroft (Koe) 1245092.244.286.5
Fredrik Lindberg (Edin) 722971.964.486.3
Brendan Taylor (Fowler) 612541.703.986.1
Reid Carruthers (Stoughton) 1204931.884.485.9
Adam Casey (Gushue) 1285231.924.885.3
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 803202.044.183.7
Christoffer Svae (Ulsrud) 722861.903.582.7
Scott Howard (Rumfeldt) 1003942.003.682.6
Marc Kennedy (Martin) 903542.004.282.4
Tyrel Griffith (Morris) 803132.004.881.9
Collin Mitchell (Epping) 843301.724.181.4
Markus Eriksson (Eriksson) 662531.984.080.0
Connor Njegovan (Lyburn) 722721.945.079.0
Dominik Maerki (de Cruz) 903361.965.078.3
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 682341.964.572.1

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Tyler Forrest (Lyburn) 723271.466.192.7
Mark Nichols (Stoughton) 1195301.524.391.2
Derek Samagalski (Fowler) 602681.363.390.8
Colin Hodgson (Rumfeldt) 863831.383.590.7
Rick Sawatsky (Morris) 803541.424.590.1
Christoffer Sundgren (Eriksson) 662891.404.689.2
Haavard Vad Petersson (Ulsrud) 713091.423.888.7
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 1255411.484.288.5
Valentin Tanner (de Cruz) 893831.585.088.4
Viktor Kjall (Edin) 723131.363.588.3
David Mathers (Epping) 823541.504.788.3
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 883771.463.987.5
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 682921.405.387.3
Tim March (Kean) 863691.383.687.2
Nolan Thiessen (Koe) 1215101.684.386.7
Craig Savill (Howard) 1074501.663.486.6
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 803391.404.086.3
Ben Hebert (Martin) 883621.404.683.8
Scott Hodgson (Rumfeldt) 14531.504.377.6

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey  
McDonald  
Kean  
Hall  
Ferris  
Camm  
Howard 4th
Allen
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard Final
Wood (9)
Wenzek Final
Medford (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑