Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Mar 19 - 23, 2009

Event Results:

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Daley Peters $8,000  --- 
2.   Randy Dutiaume $4,500  6.750 
3.   Jason Gunnlaugson $3,000  5.400 
3.   Jason Gunnlaugson $3,000  5.400 
3.   Jason Gunnlaugson $3,000  5.400 
3.   Chris Schille $3,000  5.400 
3.   Chris Schille $3,000  5.400 
3.   Chris Schille $3,000  5.400 
5.   Jim Coleman $2,000  4.050 
5.   Jim Coleman $2,000  4.050 
5.   Jim Coleman $2,000  4.050 
5.   Sam Good $2,000  4.050 
5.   Sam Good $2,000  4.050 
5.   Sam Good $2,000  4.050 
5.   Reid Carruthers $2,000  4.050 
5.   Reid Carruthers $2,000  4.050 
5.   Reid Carruthers $2,000  4.050 
5.   David Hamblin $2,000  4.050 
5.   David Hamblin $2,000  4.050 
5.   David Hamblin $2,000  4.050 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,000 2nd: $4,500 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2,000 TO ENTER: Cheques payable to Morris Curling Club MCT C/0 Brian Recksiedler or Kris Mazinke Box 171 Morris, Man. ROG IKO HOTELS: Let us know the number of rooms needed and we will ensure the rooms are booked. TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up. Further Info: Lorne Hamblin (204-746-6403) (chamblin@mts.net) Resby Coutts (204-799-2250) (resby@mts.net) Brian Recksiedler (204-746-6618) (bbrex@mts.net) Kris Mazinke (204-746-2086) (krissimmaz@hotmail.com)
 
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Lorne Hamblin
E: chamblin@mts.net
P: 204-746-6403

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑