World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Holland wins 2013 Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Kaufman Final
Holland (9)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Amber Holland $8,000  8.500 
1.   Amber Holland $8,000  --- 
2.   Jessie Hunkin $6,000  5.950 
2.   Jessie Hunkin $6,000  --- 
3.   Trish Paulsen $3,500  4.250 
3.   Allison MacInnes $3,500  4.250 
3.   Trish Paulsen $3,500  --- 
3.   Allison MacInnes $3,500  --- 
5.   Team Syngenta/Barber $2,250  2.550 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $2,250  2.550 
5.   Leslie Rogers $2,250  2.550 
5.   Jill Shumay $2,250  2.550 
5.   Team Syngenta/Barber $2,250  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $2,250  --- 
5.   Leslie Rogers $2,250  --- 
5.   Jill Shumay $2,250  --- 
9.   Heather Jensen $---  0.850 
9.   Ros Stewart $---  0.850 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: TBA
 
 
Location
Lloydminster Curling Club
Box 1058
Lloydminster, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Heather Kuntz
E: cunninghamh@hotmail.com
P: 780-846-2880 or 872-2711

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑