Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- B Event

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jim Cotter

Pascal Hess
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]

Jim Cotter

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Pascal Hess
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]

Jim Cotter

Josh Heidt
Yusuke Morozumi

Todd Birr
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Steve Laycock

Steve Laycock
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]

Steve Laycock

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Steve Laycock
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]

Steve Laycock

Mike Libbus
Randy Woytowich

John Epping
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

Brady Scharback
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]

John Epping

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
John Epping

Brendan Bottcher
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Kevin Koe

De Jia Zou
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Brendan Bottcher

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]

De Jia Zou
Kevin Koe

Tyler George

Rick McKague

Rui Liu
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]

Rui Liu

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]

Rui Liu
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Rui Liu

Joel Jordison
Robert Schlender

Scott Bitz
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Sven Michel

Jason Jacobson
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]

Sven Michel

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]

Sven Michel
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]

Sven Michel

Sven Michel
Mike McEwen

Bruce Korte
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Rob Fowler
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Bruce Korte

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Rob Fowler

Kevin Marsh
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Bruce Korte

Steve Petryk
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

Jeff Stoughton

John Shuster
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]

Steve Petryk

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Peter De Cruz
Jeff Stoughton

Peter De Cruz

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑