World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 7th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 5th
Peterson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muirhead
Sutherland 8th
Deis
Tokarz  
Meyer  
Franko  
Ackerman  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- B Event

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jim Cotter
Pascal Hess
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]
Jim Cotter
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Pascal Hess
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Jim Cotter
Josh Heidt
Yusuke Morozumi
Todd Birr
10
Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Steve Laycock
Steve Laycock
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]
Steve Laycock
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Steve Laycock
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Steve Laycock
Mike Libbus
Randy Woytowich
John Epping
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Brady Scharback
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]
John Epping
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]
Brock Virtue
Brock Virtue
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
John Epping
Brendan Bottcher
10
Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Kevin Koe
De Jia Zou
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]
Brendan Bottcher
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]
De Jia Zou
Kevin Koe
Tyler George
Rick McKague
Rui Liu
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]
Rui Liu
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]
Rui Liu
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Rui Liu
Joel Jordison
Robert Schlender
Scott Bitz
10
Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Sven Michel
Jason Jacobson
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]
Sven Michel
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Sven Michel
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]
Sven Michel
Sven Michel
Mike McEwen
Bruce Korte
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Rob Fowler
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
Bruce Korte
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Rob Fowler
Kevin Marsh
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Bruce Korte
Steve Petryk
10
Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
Jeff Stoughton
John Shuster
6
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Steve Petryk
4
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Peter De Cruz
Jeff Stoughton
Peter De Cruz

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 7th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 5th
Peterson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muirhead
Sutherland 8th
Deis
Tokarz  
Meyer  
Franko  
Ackerman  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑