Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb 2nd
Libbus
Tao 2nd
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 4th
Inglis
Kim 5th
Kelly
Armstrong 4th
Ladouceur
Mann 3rd
Strouse
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald Final
Walter (7)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm ET
Menard  
Wise  
Asselin  
Munroe  
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GP Car and Home World Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 6, 2011
Pool A
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Dale Matchett
Bradford, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-2  1-0  1-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 2, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Randy Ferbey 6-7    Final (8)
B Jeff Stoughton Brad Jacobs 6-5    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Rob Fowler 9-2    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard Jim Cotter 5-3    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 3, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Kean Brad Jacobs 4-5    Final (EE)
B John Epping Jim Cotter 7-6    Final (EE)
C Steve Laycock Robert Schlender 8-3    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Dale Matchett 7-4    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Greg Balsdon 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 3, 11 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-5    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 6-4    Final (8)
C Jeff Stoughton Mark Kean 5-4    Final (EE)
D Rob Fowler Robert Schlender 6-4    Final (7)
E Glenn Howard John Epping 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 3, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Rob Fowler 6-4    Final (8)
B Kevin Martin Randy Ferbey 7-3    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Greg Balsdon 4-8    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Brad Gushue 7-4    Final (8)
E Thomas Ulsrud Dale Matchett 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 3, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Thomas Ulsrud 6-2    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Glenn Howard 8-5    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (EE)
D John Epping Mark Kean 7-2    Final (5)
E Greg Balsdon Randy Ferbey 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 4, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Robert Schlender 6-4    Final (7)
B Dale Matchett Greg Balsdon 3-8    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton John Epping 6-3    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Randy Ferbey 6-9    Final (6)
E Rob Fowler Steve Laycock 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 4, 11 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Steve Laycock 7-2    Final (6)
B Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 7-4    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Robert Schlender 6-1    Final (5)
D Kevin Martin Dale Matchett 4-1    Final (7)
E Jim Cotter Mark Kean 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 4, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Jim Cotter 6-2    Final (7)
B Rob Fowler Brad Gushue 4-5    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Mark Kean 5-1    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Greg Balsdon 4-7    Final (8)
E John Epping Brad Jacobs 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 4, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Niklas Edin 2-3    Final (EE)
B Glenn Howard Brad Jacobs 3-2    Final (8)
C Dale Matchett Randy Ferbey 5-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 6-3    Final (7)
E Mike McEwen Robert Schlender 8-9    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb 2nd
Libbus
Tao 2nd
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 4th
Inglis
Kim 5th
Kelly
Armstrong 4th
Ladouceur
Mann 3rd
Strouse
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald Final
Walter (7)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm ET
Menard  
Wise  
Asselin  
Munroe  
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑