World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GP Car and Home World Cup of Curling -- Ranking

Nov 2 - 6, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  40.000 
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  --- 
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  --- 
2.   John Epping $14,000  27.000 
2.   John Epping $14,000  --- 
2.   John Epping $14,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $10,000  22.000 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  22.000 
3.   Kevin Martin $10,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $10,000  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $10,000  --- 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $8,000  18.000 
5.   Mike McEwen $7,000  18.000 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  18.000 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  18.000 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $8,000  --- 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $8,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $7,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $7,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  --- 
9.   Greg Balsdon $3,000  9.000 
9.   David Nedohin $3,000  9.000 
9.   Greg Balsdon $3,000  --- 
9.   Greg Balsdon $3,000  --- 
9.   David Nedohin $3,000  --- 
9.   David Nedohin $3,000  --- 
11.   Brad Jacobs $2,000  6.000 
11.   Rob Fowler $2,000  6.000 
11.   Brad Jacobs $2,000  --- 
11.   Brad Jacobs $2,000  --- 
11.   Rob Fowler $2,000  --- 
11.   Rob Fowler $2,000  --- 
13.   Steve Laycock $1,000  3.000 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,000  3.000 
13.   Robert Schlender $1,000  3.000 
13.   Jim Cotter $1,000  3.000 
13.   Dale Matchett $1,000  3.000 
13.   Steve Laycock $1,000  --- 
13.   Steve Laycock $1,000  --- 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,000  --- 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,000  --- 
13.   Robert Schlender $1,000  --- 
13.   Robert Schlender $1,000  --- 
13.   Jim Cotter $1,000  --- 
13.   Jim Cotter $1,000  --- 
13.   Dale Matchett $1,000  --- 
13.   Dale Matchett $1,000  --- 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑