Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Tiffany Game

Alina Paetz
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [17]
Allison MacInnes

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Allison MacInnes

Allison MacInnes

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Allison MacInnes

Teryn Hamilton

Teryn Hamilton

Jocelyn Peterman
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [4]

Jocelyn Peterman

KIM

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Casey Scheidegger
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Leslie Rogers

Leslie Rogers

Leslie Rogers

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Amy Nixon

Amy Nixon

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Yilun Jiang

Heather Jensen

Trish Paulsen
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [21]
Trish Paulsen

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Trish Paulsen

Binia Feltscher

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Trish Paulsen

Team Syngenta/Barber

Delia DeJong

Jill Thurston
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [12]

Delia DeJong

Delia DeJong

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Kristie Moore
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Kristie Moore

Tanilla Doyle

Kristie Moore

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Jessie Hunkin

Cissi Ostlund

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Cissi Ostlund

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑