Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 2nd
Inglis
Kim 2nd
Kelly
Armstrong 2nd
Ladouceur
Mann 2nd
Strouse
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb  
Libbus  
Tao  
Hartung    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon 7th
Bryant
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett 8th
Heggestad
Hutchinson 8th
Pearce
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 6th
Sigurdson
McDonald 6th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 4 - 7, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Casey Scheidegger

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Casey Scheidegger

Jessie Kaufman

Ayumi Ogasawara
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kelley Law

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Kelley Law

Kelley Law

Kelley Law

Shana Snell
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Renee Sonnenberg

Renee Sonnenberg

Brenda Doroshuk
D8 - Sat 7:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier

Mirjam Ott

Shannon Kleibrink
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Mirjam Ott

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Shannon Kleibrink

Delia DeJong
Rachel Homan

Rachel Homan
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Rachel Homan

Tiffany Game

Rachel Homan

Western Sales/Barber
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Allison Nimik

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Allison MacInnes

Allison MacInnes

Lisa Eyamie
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Allison MacInnes

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Lisa Eyamie

Team Jennifer Jones

Tanilla Doyle
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Allison MacInnes

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Tanilla Doyle

Amber Holland

Tanilla Doyle

Kerry Galusha
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Heather Nedohin

Heather Nedohin

Silvana Tirinzoni
D8 - Sat 7:45pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier

Valerie Sweeting

Nadine Chyz
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Silvana Tirinzoni

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Nadine Chyz

Kelly Scott
Silvana Tirinzoni

Crystal Webster
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Crystal Webster

Jill Thurston

Crystal Webster

Desiree Owen
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Desiree Owen

Sheri Pickering

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 2nd
Inglis
Kim 2nd
Kelly
Armstrong 2nd
Ladouceur
Mann 2nd
Strouse
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb  
Libbus  
Tao  
Hartung    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon 7th
Bryant
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett 8th
Heggestad
Hutchinson 8th
Pearce
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 6th
Sigurdson
McDonald 6th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑