World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 4 - 7, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Casey Scheidegger
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Casey Scheidegger
Jessie Kaufman
Ayumi Ogasawara
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kelley Law
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Kelley Law
Kelley Law
Kelley Law
Shana Snell
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Renee Sonnenberg
Renee Sonnenberg
Brenda Doroshuk
D8 - Sat 7:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier
Mirjam Ott
Shannon Kleibrink
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Mirjam Ott
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Shannon Kleibrink
Delia DeJong
Rachel Homan
Rachel Homan
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Rachel Homan
Tiffany Game
Rachel Homan
Western Sales/Barber
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Allison Nimik
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Allison MacInnes
Allison MacInnes
Lisa Eyamie
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Allison MacInnes
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Lisa Eyamie
Team Jennifer Jones
Tanilla Doyle
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Allison MacInnes
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Tanilla Doyle
Amber Holland
Tanilla Doyle
Kerry Galusha
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Heather Nedohin
Heather Nedohin
Silvana Tirinzoni
D8 - Sat 7:45pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier
Valerie Sweeting
Nadine Chyz
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nadine Chyz
Kelly Scott
Silvana Tirinzoni
Crystal Webster
D6 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Crystal Webster
Jill Thurston
Crystal Webster
Desiree Owen
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Desiree Owen
Sheri Pickering

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑