Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 2nd
Dunstone
Carruthers 2nd
Epping
Schwaller 2nd
Gushue
Dropkin 2nd
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2007
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Patti Knezevic

Lisa Johnson
D7-S:8-RDCC -
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [39]

Nola Zingel

D5-S:4-RDCC -
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [31]

Nola Zingel
D9-S:7-RDCC -
Loser to 72
SCORES 
  [47]

Crystal Webster

Nola Zingel
Crystal Webster

Cathy King
D10-S:5-RDCC -
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [53]
Crystal Webster

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
D7-S:9-MCC -
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [40]

Cathy King

D5-S:6-RDCC -
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [32]

Tiffany Game
D9-S:3-RDCC -
Loser to 69
SCORES 
  [48]

Renelle Bryden

Tiffany Game
Renelle Bryden

Ultra Clear
D12-S:6-RDCC -
Loser to 82
SCORES 
  [57]

Kalynn Park
D7-S:7-RDCC -
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [41]

Kalynn Park
Qualifier

D5-S:2-RDCC -
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [33]

Kalynn Park

Glenys Bakker
D9-S:8-RDCC -
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [49]
Kalynn Park

Shannon Kleibrink
D10-S:3-RDCC -
Loser to 74
SCORES 
  [54]

Renee Sonnenberg

Chana Martineau
D7-S:10-MCC -
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [42]

Shannon Kleibrink

D5-S:5-RDCC -
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [34]

Chana Martineau
Renee Sonnenberg

Megan Kirk

Allison MacInnes

Terry Loschuk
D7-S:5-RDCC -
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [43]

Allison MacInnes

D5-S:5-RDCC -
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [35]

Joanne Delanoy
D9-S:6-RDCC -
Loser to 65
SCORES 
  [50]

World Financial Group

Joanne Delanoy
World Financial Group

Chantelle Eberle
D10-S:8-RDCC -
Loser to 77
SCORES 
  [55]
World Financial Group

Kelly Scott
D7-S:11-MCC -
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [44]

Chantelle Eberle

D5-S:1-RDCC -
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [36]

Kelly Scott
D9-S:4-RDCC -
Loser to 68
SCORES 
  [51]

Rhonda Skillen

Ashleigh Clark
Rhonda Skillen

Bingyu Wang
D12-S:7-RDCC -
Loser to 79
SCORES 
  [58]

Deb Santos
D7-S:6-RDCC -
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [45]

Shauna Streich
Qualifier

D5-S:7-RDCC -
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [37]

Shauna Streich

Shauna Streich
D9-S:1-RDCC -
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [52]
Shauna Streich

Amber Holland
D10-S:2-RDCC -
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [56]

Cheryl Bernard

Maria Bushell
D7-S:12-MCC -
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [46]

Amber Holland

D5-S:3-RDCC -
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [38]

Maria Bushell
Cheryl Bernard

Jill Winters

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 2nd
Dunstone
Carruthers 2nd
Epping
Schwaller 2nd
Gushue
Dropkin 2nd
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑