Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 102  
Record: 60W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:240 L 4-5
  6 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:80 W 9-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 L 5-7
  14 vs. Gardner (ON) - OOM:96 L 5-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 2-8
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 1-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 20, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCrady (ON) - OOM:176 W 6-4
  4 vs. Adams (NS) - OOM:26 W 6-2
  7 vs. Morissette (QC) - OOM:130 W 7-5
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:28 L 7-9
  15 vs. Casey (PEI) - OOM:16 L 3-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 3-4
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hersikorn (SK) - OOM:291 W 8-2
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 L 0-5
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 W 7-0
  10 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:47 L 3-9
  11 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:37 W 4-3
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 2-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:90 W 5-3
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  10 vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:24 W 8-6
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 W 5-1
  14 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:12 L 1-3
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 2-6
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Beaufort (QC) - OOM:122 W 4-2
  5 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:85 L 2-8
  8 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:97 W 6-3
  11 vs. Adams (NS) - OOM:29 W 6-0
  14 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:78 W 5-4
  16 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:117 L 2-4
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 5-2
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:117 L 4-5
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 2-7
  6 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  12 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 L 4-8
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
Nov 5 - 8, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sobering (CO) - OOM:335 W 6-1
  2 vs. Ross (ON) - OOM:59 L 4-6
  10 vs. Johnston (ON) - OOM:212 W 8-1
  12 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:58 L 3-5
  PO vs. Ross (ON) - OOM:59 L 4-7
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-5
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-5
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 L 3-4
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-2
  QF vs. Simmons (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 6, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:7 W 7-5
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 L 6-9
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 W 9-5
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  8 vs. Simmons (AB) - OOM:12 L 6-8
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 8-6
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 W 9-4
  TB vs. Simmons (AB) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:9 W 4-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 W 9-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 7-4
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
Jan 1 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dropkin (MN) - OOM:176 W 9-4
  5 vs. Farbelow (MN) - OOM:78 W 6-1
  9 vs. Fenson (USA) - OOM:41 W 8-2
  11 vs. Casey (PEI) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  QF vs. Forrest (MB) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:35 W 4-2
  CF vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:28 W 7-3
Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 7, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:68 W 8-1
  2 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:38 W 6-0
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:22 W 8-2
  5 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:33 W 9-4
  6 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:75 L 3-8
  7 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:135 W 6-2
  8 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:52 W 8-7
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  10 vs. Fanset (ON) - OOM:23 W 11-8
  11 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:74 W 9-1
  PG1v2 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 W 5-4
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 L 5-6
Elite 10 Victoria, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 20, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) W 4-0
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 0-3
  5 vs. Thomas (AB) W 4-2
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) L 0-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) L 0-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  8 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 W 6-3
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:33 W 9-4
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  8 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 W 9-7
  12 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:34 W 7-3
  QF vs. Simmons (AB) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 5-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-4

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑