Games: 91  
Record: 54W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 48 32 0 0.600 14-11 11-9 6-4 3-0 0-1 
 2018 71 32 0 0.689 33-8 22-17 4-6 3-0 0-1 
 2017 31 35 0 0.470 16-11 14-22 5-10 3-1 1-5 
 2016 54 37 0 0.593 30-12 18-20 14-12 3-0 1-3 
 2015 39 23 0 0.629 18-8 16-15 8-5 1-0 0-1 
 2014 19 9 0 0.679 10-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 626 460 351 7.35 5.61 1.74 4.76 4.01 1.54 1.40 1.23 
 2018 794 663 470 8.35 5.92 2.43 5.08 3.95 1.65 1.50 0.97 
 2017 523 348 376 6.65 7.19 -0.54 4.38 4.57 1.52 1.57 1.05 
 2016 708 558 456 7.88 6.44 1.44 4.73 4.21 1.67 1.53 1.06 
 2015 428 371 277 8.67 6.47 2.20 4.91 4.25 1.77 1.52 0.84 
 2014 215 167 115 7.77 5.35 2.42 4.70 3.77 1.65 1.42 1.53 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 295 338 71 29 6-2 23-4 76-13 1.15 0.24 0.39 0.19 
 2018 367 451 83 39 5-0 30-3 110-15 1.23 0.23 0.44 0.17 
 2017 260 271 95 24 4-3 14-5 56-12 1.04 0.37 0.31 0.24 
 2016 342 397 91 43 8-1 28-4 78-14 1.16 0.27 0.38 0.19 
 2015 202 248 50 20 9-0 11-0 47-4 1.23 0.25 0.37 0.23 
 2014 103 119 29 14 4-0 8-2 24-3 1.16 0.28 0.40 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 331 122 280 48 1-3 5-16 26-58 0.37 0.85 0.60 0.27 
 2018 427 212 387 38 5-2 11-22 35-84 0.50 0.91 0.57 0.32 
 2017 263 77 281 31 0-3 4-13 13-70 0.29 1.07 0.51 0.21 
 2016 366 161 365 32 3-9 12-15 25-73 0.44 1.00 0.58 0.28 
 2015 226 123 227 16 5-7 7-11 14-41 0.54 1.00 0.57 0.33 
 2014 112 48 86 19 0-0 4-3 6-21 0.43 0.77 0.59 0.30 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  7 vs. Thurston (MB) - OOM:20 W 7-5
  9 vs. Strong (NL) - OOM:139 W 5-3
  11 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:43 W 8-2
  QF vs. Montford (MB) - OOM:25 W 8-1
  SF vs. Thurston (MB) - OOM:20 W 7-6
  CF vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:35 W 8-2
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 24 - 27, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Armit (MB) - OOM:219 W 8-1
  4 vs. Link (MB) - OOM:70 W 8-0
  6 vs. McLean (MB) - OOM:132 W 10-2
  10 vs. Montford (MB) - OOM:25 L 2-10
  QF vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:90 W 6-3
  SF vs. Montford (MB) - OOM:25 L 5-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 4, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:134 W 9-4
  4 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:18 L 4-5
  6 vs. Russett (BC) - OOM:143 W 6-5
  10 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:31 L 3-7
  11 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:59 W 5-4
  QF vs. Bernard (AB) - OOM:175 W 6-3
  SF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:29 L 2-4
  TB vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:57 W 5-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lank (NY) - OOM:51 L 5-6
  4 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:81 W 8-7
  6 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:25 L 5-6
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:40 L 3-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:27 W 7-2
  3 vs. McLean (MB) - OOM:155 W 9-1
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  7 vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:32 W 10-4
  9 vs. Scott (BC) - OOM:37 W 6-5
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-6
  11 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:24 W 7-6
  QF vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:30 L 5-7
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 W 7-6
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 4-7
  8 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:15 L 3-6
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 W 10-7
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-5
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-9
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:19 W 7-6
  11 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  TB vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:10 L 7-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
Nov 19 - 23, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:44 L 5-6
  6 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - OOM:21 L 2-7
  9 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:175 W 9-2
  13 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:12 L 7-8
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - 30, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harvey (MB) - OOM:83 W 6-2
  6 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:23 L 4-5
  9 vs. Ursel (MB) - OOM:185 W 13-0
  QF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:82 L 3-5
AMCC Ladies Open Winnipeg, Manitoba  
Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harvey (MB) W 7-5
  2 vs. Brown (MB) L 4-5
  3 vs. Wiens (MB) L 3-4
Manitoba Scotties Beausejour, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Reed (MB) - OOM:164 L 10-11
  4 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:111 W 8-3
  6 vs. Rolles (MB) - OOM:268 W 7-1
  8 vs. Harvey (MB) - OOM:80 W 8-1
  9 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - OOM:41 W 8-5
  11 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:23 W 12-2
  13 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:37 W 9-5
  PGs vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  SF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:77 W 8-3
  CF vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:15 W 7-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 20 - 28, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:76 W 10-2
  3 vs. Brothers (NS) - OOM:60 L 3-9
  5 vs. Hanna (ON) - OOM:58 W 5-3
  7 vs. Campbell (SK) - OOM:51 L 4-8
  8 vs. Larouche (QC) - OOM:92 L 5-6
  10 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:208 W 8-5
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-7
  13 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:33 W 9-6
  15 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  16 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:50 W 8-7
  17 vs. Robichaud (NB) - OOM:68 W 7-6
  PG3v4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:33 L 5-7
  BRZ vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:2 L 7-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 5-2
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-8
  6 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 6-4
  8 vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:19 L 6-8
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 W 7-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-5
  10 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:18 W 6-4
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-9
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:18 W 7-2
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-4

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑