Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 93  
Record: 65W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 90 24 0 0.789 60-7 20-13 13-1 1-0 3-0 
 2017 59 26 0 0.694 37-10 21-13 14-7 3-3 1-3 
 2016 65 28 0 0.699 43-9 21-14 9-12 1-1 0-3 
 2015 71 22 0 0.763 51-10 20-11 16-6 5-2 3-1 
 2014 52 14 0 0.788 28-10 23-4 10-4 7-1 2-2 
 2013 60 24 0 0.714 33-8 19-12 9-3 0-0 0-0 
 2012 73 27 0 0.730 35-16 23-4 8-9 3-2 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 881 817 526 9.27 5.97 3.30 5.12 4.10 1.81 1.46 0.78 
 2017 637 539 403 8.46 6.33 2.14 5.01 4.18 1.69 1.52 0.82 
 2016 715 613 433 8.57 6.06 2.52 4.90 4.21 1.75 1.44 0.90 
 2015 748 642 437 8.58 5.84 2.74 5.17 4.00 1.66 1.46 0.83 
 2014 536 440 301 8.21 5.62 2.59 4.91 3.84 1.67 1.46 1.25 
 2013 650 556 381 8.55 5.86 2.69 5.18 4.09 1.65 1.43 0.72 
 2012 784 664 427 8.47 5.45 3.02 4.99 4.01 1.70 1.36 1.01 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 439 602 108 37 19-1 50-5 114-14 1.37 0.25 0.46 0.18 
 2017 306 403 74 25 17-0 25-2 77-13 1.32 0.24 0.42 0.19 
 2016 345 462 84 29 12-1 34-1 103-13 1.34 0.24 0.47 0.19 
 2015 356 448 80 31 11-0 29-4 92-8 1.26 0.22 0.41 0.18 
 2014 259 329 63 33 10-1 24-2 62-12 1.27 0.24 0.42 0.17 
 2013 307 391 58 25 9-0 21-1 89-7 1.27 0.19 0.42 0.16 
 2012 374 501 79 38 19-0 34-1 105-10 1.34 0.21 0.47 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 442 215 418 32 3-4 17-20 42-85 0.49 0.95 0.61 0.29 
 2017 331 136 329 27 5-3 4-16 18-78 0.41 0.99 0.54 0.29 
 2016 370 151 349 35 2-6 9-16 27-62 0.41 0.94 0.64 0.27 
 2015 392 194 357 31 4-1 14-19 26-81 0.49 0.91 0.57 0.32 
 2014 277 111 238 34 1-1 4-12 19-49 0.40 0.86 0.62 0.29 
 2013 343 165 323 22 2-2 11-18 33-64 0.48 0.94 0.61 0.30 
 2012 410 163 348 41 1-1 7-15 24-68 0.40 0.85 0.66 0.30 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Romain (ON) - OOM:164 W 7-2
  7 vs. Carlson (MN) - OOM:32 W 6-3
  9 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:65 W 5-4
  11 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  14 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 L 1-7
  17 vs. George (MN) - OOM:90 W 7-5
  19 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:35 W 6-2
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:8 L 7-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  3 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  TB vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 27, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:91 W 6-1
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:7 W 10-6
  4 vs. Fleming (UK) - OOM:45 W 7-6
  5 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:20 W 5-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 L 7-11
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stretch () - OOM:167 W 8-2
  4 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:31 L 3-7
  5 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:84 W 8-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:32 W 6-4
  9 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:20 L 7-9
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:42 W 7-3
  5 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:24 W 8-0
  7 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:30 L 6-7
  9 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:21 W 9-4
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:18 W 6-3
  QF vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:32 W 5-2
  SF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 6-7
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:9 W 10-5
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 9-2
  10 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:55 L 3-8
  13 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  TB vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 W 9-2
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-8
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hastings (ON) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 W 9-1
  8 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:9 W 7-6
  13 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:20 L 5-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
Nov 19 - 23, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Varnes (ON) - OOM:40 W 8-4
  4 vs. Christensen (MN) - OOM:54 W 5-3
  7 vs. Harvey (MB) - OOM:85 W 9-0
  10 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:72 W 4-3
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:44 W 9-5
  SF vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:26 W 6-1
  CF vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:29 W 8-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 6, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:9 L 2-7
  3 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  4 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-5
  7 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:12 W 11-4
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 9-3
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 W 8-4
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:10 W 6-5
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-5
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 6-2
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-2
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 7-8
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 20 - 28, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:10 L 5-12
  3 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:50 W 9-4
  5 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:33 L 7-8
  7 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:208 W 6-4
  8 vs. Robichaud (NB) - OOM:68 W 9-6
  10 vs. Campbell (SK) - OOM:51 W 11-5
  12 vs. Brothers (NS) - OOM:60 W 7-5
  13 vs. Larouche (QC) - OOM:92 W 10-3
  15 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 W 8-4
  16 vs. Hanna (ON) - OOM:58 W 7-4
  17 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:76 W 11-4
  PG1v2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:10 L 5-7
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:33 L 5-7
  BRZ vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 W 8-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 4-2
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 L 4-7
  10 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-1
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 L 6-9
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-1
  7 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:18 L 4-5
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 W 9-2
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑