Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 105  
Record: 67W - 38L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 93 31 0 0.750 48-9 23-15 15-6 6-2 0-1 
 2017 92 33 0 0.736 50-12 31-15 17-8 8-0 0-2 
 2016 83 58 0 0.589 49-19 28-34 21-12 5-1 1-4 
 2015 67 38 0 0.638 33-11 20-21 17-8 3-1 1-2 
 2014 64 32 0 0.667 44-12 16-19 14-9 5-0 0-4 
 2013 44 15 0 0.746 24-5 17-8 9-4 1-0 0-1 
 2012 32 14 0 0.696 16-7 15-7 7-2 1-0 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 945 764 511 8.08 5.41 2.68 4.76 3.84 1.70 1.41 1.40 
 2017 925 720 495 7.78 5.35 2.43 4.61 3.91 1.69 1.37 1.48 
 2016 1008 761 618 7.55 6.13 1.42 4.50 4.07 1.68 1.51 1.43 
 2015 787 548 477 6.96 6.06 0.90 4.47 4.21 1.56 1.44 1.32 
 2014 743 576 451 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.60 4.25 1.68 1.43 1.14 
 2013 428 368 250 8.60 5.84 2.76 5.05 3.72 1.70 1.57 1.24 
 2012 348 262 190 7.53 5.46 2.07 4.54 3.82 1.66 1.43 1.64 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 470 587 90 66 16-1 40-1 143-27 1.25 0.19 0.49 0.16 
 2017 471 579 76 81 15-0 39-2 134-17 1.23 0.16 0.48 0.14 
 2016 488 575 106 69 9-0 47-3 130-26 1.18 0.22 0.44 0.18 
 2015 396 444 89 56 7-1 42-4 92-20 1.12 0.22 0.41 0.19 
 2014 365 454 104 29 15-0 33-6 83-13 1.24 0.28 0.39 0.22 
 2013 192 249 49 25 10-0 14-1 51-13 1.30 0.26 0.45 0.18 
 2012 165 178 48 26 4-2 16-1 29-5 1.08 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 475 177 421 66 5-5 9-13 28-108 0.37 0.89 0.56 0.26 
 2017 454 141 419 56 3-5 4-17 24-85 0.31 0.92 0.64 0.23 
 2016 520 186 512 75 3-8 14-28 29-116 0.36 0.98 0.53 0.24 
 2015 391 104 388 48 0-4 7-21 28-90 0.27 0.99 0.55 0.22 
 2014 378 122 347 56 1-3 8-11 18-78 0.32 0.92 0.61 0.22 
 2013 236 119 201 28 2-3 6-10 17-45 0.50 0.85 0.54 0.35 
 2012 183 84 142 31 2-2 6-3 12-30 0.46 0.78 0.64 0.30 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 29 - 31, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:108 W 7-3
  6 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:40 W 6-4
  8 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:77 W 6-3
  10 vs. de Cruz (SUI) - OOM:12 L 1-6
  QF vs. Ruch (SUI) - OOM:317 W 5-3
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 7, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Virtue (AB) - OOM:32 W 6-5
  2 vs. Madgett (ON) - OOM:172 W 6-5
  7 vs. Prebble (ON) - OOM:105 L 6-8
  12 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:47 W 6-4
  PO vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:15 W 8-5
  QF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 18 - 21, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:88 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  8 vs. McCrady (ON) - OOM:82 W 8-4
  10 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:28 W 6-5
  13 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:7 L 6-7
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 29, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:23 W 8-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  8 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 W 4-3
  11 vs. Blandford (AB) - OOM:36 W 6-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 L 4-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 5, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:114 W 7-3
  4 vs. Brunner (SUI) - OOM:289 W 8-3
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-0
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:40 W 5-4
  QF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:40 W 6-5
  SF vs. Brewster (UK) - OOM:35 L 3-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:236 W 7-2
  3 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:134 L 4-6
  5 vs. Bonot (NONT) - OOM:96 W 4-2
  8 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:8 L 1-9
  9 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - OOM:94 W 5-4
  10 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:134 L 2-8
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 26, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:195 W 8-1
  5 vs. Bowser (ON) - OOM:32 L 2-7
  8 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - OOM:129 W 4-1
  11 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  14 vs. Dacey (NS) - OOM:64 L 3-7
  16 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:92 L 1-5
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) L 5-6
  7 vs. Koe (AB) W 7-3
  9 vs. Cotter (BC) W 6-5
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 6-7
  WQF vs. Stoughton (MB) L 4-9
Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 29, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 8-2
  4 vs. Snitil (CZE) W 5-4
  6 vs. Gulbis (LAT) W 7-5
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) W 7-2
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) W 8-5
  13 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) W 7-4
  15 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 7-6
  17 vs. Edwards (SCO) W 11-10
  20 vs. Baumann (GER) W 8-7
  23 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 6-2
  28 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 5-4
Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 14, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) L 5-8
  5 vs. Casey (PEI) W 7-6
  9 vs. Cotter (BC) L 6-7
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 7-8
Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Uppsala, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - Feb 22, 2015  
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - OOM:221 L 5-7
  5 vs. Buettner (GER) W 6-2
  7 vs. Kapp (GER) - OOM:362 L 3-7
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:42 L 6-10
Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:219 W 6-4
  4 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  6 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:16 W 5-2
  QF vs. Lizmore (AB) - OOM:32 W 4-3
  SF vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:219 W 6-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 0-6
Elite 10 Fort McMurray, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 22, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 0-3
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) L 1-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) W 4-1
  7 vs. Howard (ON) W 4-0
  TB vs. Howard (ON) W 5-2
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) W 3-1
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) W 3-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) L 2-4
World Men's Curling Championship Halifax, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 6-5
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 5-11
  5 vs. Simmons (CAN) L 6-9
  7 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) W 9-3
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) L 5-6
  9 vs. Snitil (CZE) W 7-3
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) W 8-2
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) W 11-6
  13 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 9-2
  16 vs. Zang (CHN) W 7-6
  17 vs. MacDonald (SCO) W 11-6
  PG3v4 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 7-4
  SF vs. Simmons (CAN) W 6-3
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 9-5
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 7 - 12, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 5-11
  4 vs. Koe (AB) L 5-8
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) L 4-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) L 1-5
  12 vs. Michel (SUI) L 5-6
European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 18, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:6 L 2-7
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  6 vs. Brewster (UK) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:37 L 4-6
  10 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - OOM:131 W 6-4
  11 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:42 W 4-3
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:37 W 5-2

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑