Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 87  
Record: 48W - 39L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 5.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 29 - 31, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:77 W 5-4
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:108 W 5-2
  8 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:40 W 8-4
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:8 W 6-1
  QF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  SF vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 4-2
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:5 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 18 - 21, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bowser (ON) - OOM:41 L 3-6
  5 vs. Casey (PEI) - OOM:26 L 5-6
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:18 L 2-6
  11 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:188 W 8-3
  14 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 L 3-5
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 29, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dieno (SK) - OOM:84 W 7-1
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  10 vs. Blandford (AB) - OOM:36 L 2-3
  11 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:49 L 5-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 5, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - OOM:322 W 8-4
  4 vs. Kampf (GER) - OOM:133 W 5-3
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:40 L 2-4
  8 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:84 W 7-6
  10 vs. Ruch (SUI) - OOM:86 W 6-4
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:40 W 4-2
  QF vs. Loevold (NOR) - OOM:91 L 4-5
EM-Trials Langnau, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 15 - 19, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 7-5
  4 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 L 2-5
  5 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 8-6
  7 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 6-1
  8 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 L 6-7
  9 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 L 4-6
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 26, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - OOM:129 L 4-5
  4 vs. Jakubo (NONT) - OOM:78 W 8-4
  8 vs. Currie (ON) - OOM:50 W 9-2
  12 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 5-2
  14 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  17 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:15 W 5-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:15 L 2-5
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) L 2-6
  5 vs. Morris (AB) L 5-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) L 3-6
  11 vs. Murdoch (SCO) W 7-2
The National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) L 3-6
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 3-9
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 5-7
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) W 9-2
  9 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) W 7-2
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 18 - 21, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:355 W 6-1
  6 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:355 L 7-9
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:39 W 6-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:355 W 10-4
  QF vs. Tanida (JPN) - OOM:355 W 8-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 L 7-8
  CF vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:355 W 7-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:223 W 7-5
  4 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:35 W 5-3
  6 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:90 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:12 L 1-3
  11 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - OOM:163 W 5-1
  QF vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 2-6
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:146 W 8-2
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:106 L 4-5
  8 vs. Rantamaki (FIN) - OOM:123 W 7-3
  10 vs. Brewster (UK) - OOM:24 W 7-2
  QF vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:38 L 4-6
Red Square Classic Moscow, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:28 L 3-4
  2 vs. Kirikov (RUS) - OOM:172 L 4-5
  3 vs. Ali (RUS) - OOM:400 L 5-6
Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 21, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:86 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:138 L 4-5
  M3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  M4 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - OOM:177 W 7-3
  M5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:37 L 4-5
  M6 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - OOM:177 W 9-8
  M7 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:37 W 8-5
  M8 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:86 W 7-6
  M9 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  M10 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:138 W 8-4
  PG vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:12 L 6-7
  SF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:37 L 5-6
European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 18, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (UK) - OOM:26 W 4-2
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 2-7
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:37 L 1-6
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:6 W 7-1

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑