Games: 75  
Record: 41W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:25 L 3-7
  2 vs. Anderson (ON) - OOM:80 W 7-2
  4 vs. Husain (ON) - OOM:293 W 7-2
  12 vs. Paul (ON) - OOM:155 W 8-4
  R16 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:18 L 3-5
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:35 W 5-3
  7 vs. Lewis (ON) - OOM:325 W 5-3
  12 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  15 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-6
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCormick (NY) - OOM:79 W 6-5
  3 vs. Blandford (AB) - OOM:80 W 5-4
  5 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  8 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:36 L 4-6
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:6 W 4-3
  10 vs. Kolomaya (MB) - OOM:204 W 10-4
  12 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 6-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:27 W 5-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  10 vs. Desjardins (QC) - OOM:190 L 4-6
  14 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  16 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:19 L 5-7
Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Drozdov (RUS) - OOM:49 W 7-3
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 L 1-6
  5 vs. Hoiberg (NOR) - OOM:65 W 7-3
  7 vs. Daneault (MB) - OOM:79 W 5-3
  9 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:39 W 7-6
  11 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  QF vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-4
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:93 L 6-7
  6 vs. Bonot (ON) - OOM:101 W 7-2
  9 vs. Stevens (NS) - OOM:162 W 8-5
  12 vs. MacAulay (ON) - OOM:40 W 8-5
  14 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  16 vs. Richardson (ON) - OOM:166 W 7-4
  19 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:93 W 6-4
  QF vs. Rajala (ON) - OOM:113 L 6-7
Capital One Road to the Roar Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:28 L 4-6
  5 vs. Menard (PQ) - OOM:18 W 10-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 7-8
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:24 L 7-9
Canadian Open Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 17, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  7 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:25 W 8-4
  8 vs. Eriksson (SWE) - OOM:21 W 8-4
  QF vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-6
TD Canada Trust Scugog Cup Port Perry, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:371 W 9-2
  4 vs. Martin (ON) - OOM:229 W 7-5
  6 vs. Arndt (ON) - OOM:245 W 7-5
  SF vs. March (ON) - OOM:371 L 2-6
  CF vs. Worth (ON) - OOM:281 W 5-4
Brantford Nissan Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Blonski (ON) - OOM:370 W 4-1
  5 vs. Shepherd (ON) - OOM:219 W 6-4
  9 vs. Worth (ON) - OOM:213 W 4-3
  QF vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:22 L 1-6
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Port Perry, Ontario  
Dec 14, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Martin (ON) W 7-5
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Lakefield, Ontario  
Jan 4 - 5, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lobel (ON) L 6-7
  2 vs. Brewer (ON) L 2-6
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Brampton, Ontario  
Jan 10 - 13, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rizzo (ON) W 7-4
  3 vs. Retchless (ON) L 5-6
  5 vs. Ferris (ON) W 8-7
  6 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) W 9-6
  7 vs. Epping (ON) L 2-7
The Syncrude National Fort McMurray, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 16, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:11 L 4-7
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  7 vs. Dacey (NS) - OOM:41 L 6-7
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:35 L 4-6
Players' Championship Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 20, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 3-4
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 8-5
  8 vs. Michel (SUI) W 6-2
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) L 4-7
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) W 7-4
  QF vs. Martin (AB) L 4-6

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑