Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Mark
Kean

Player Photo
Third
Travis
Fanset

Player Photo
Second
Patrick
Janssen

Player Photo
Lead
Tim
March

Stuff

Games: 75  
Record: 41W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:25 L 3-7
  2 vs. Anderson (ON) - OOM:80 W 7-2
  4 vs. Husain (ON) - OOM:293 W 7-2
  12 vs. Paul (ON) - OOM:155 W 8-4
  R16 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:18 L 3-5
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:35 W 5-3
  7 vs. Lewis (ON) - OOM:325 W 5-3
  12 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  15 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-6
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCormick (NY) - OOM:79 W 6-5
  3 vs. Blandford (AB) - OOM:80 W 5-4
  5 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  8 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:36 L 4-6
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:6 W 4-3
  10 vs. Kolomaya (MB) - OOM:204 W 10-4
  12 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 6-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:27 W 5-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  10 vs. Desjardins (QC) - OOM:190 L 4-6
  14 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  16 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:19 L 5-7
Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Drozdov (RUS) - OOM:49 W 7-3
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 L 1-6
  5 vs. Hoiberg (NOR) - OOM:65 W 7-3
  7 vs. Daneault (MB) - OOM:79 W 5-3
  9 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:39 W 7-6
  11 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  QF vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-4
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:93 L 6-7
  6 vs. Bonot (ON) - OOM:101 W 7-2
  9 vs. Stevens (NS) - OOM:162 W 8-5
  12 vs. MacAulay (ON) - OOM:40 W 8-5
  14 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  16 vs. Richardson (ON) - OOM:166 W 7-4
  19 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:93 W 6-4
  QF vs. Rajala (ON) - OOM:113 L 6-7
Capital One Road to the Roar Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Higgs (ON) - OOM:28 L 4-6
  5 vs. Menard (PQ) - OOM:18 W 10-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 7-8
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:24 L 7-9
Canadian Open Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 17, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  7 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:25 W 8-4
  8 vs. Eriksson (SWE) - OOM:21 W 8-4
  QF vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-6
TD Canada Trust Scugog Cup Port Perry, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:371 W 9-2
  4 vs. Martin (ON) - OOM:229 W 7-5
  6 vs. Arndt (ON) - OOM:245 W 7-5
  SF vs. March (ON) - OOM:371 L 2-6
  CF vs. Worth (ON) - OOM:281 W 5-4
Brantford Nissan Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Blonski (ON) - OOM:370 W 4-1
  5 vs. Shepherd (ON) - OOM:219 W 6-4
  9 vs. Worth (ON) - OOM:213 W 4-3
  QF vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:22 L 1-6
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Port Perry, Ontario  
Dec 14, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Martin (ON) W 7-5
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Lakefield, Ontario  
Jan 4 - 5, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lobel (ON) L 6-7
  2 vs. Brewer (ON) L 2-6
Travelers Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Brampton, Ontario  
Jan 10 - 13, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rizzo (ON) W 7-4
  3 vs. Retchless (ON) L 5-6
  5 vs. Ferris (ON) W 8-7
  6 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) W 9-6
  7 vs. Epping (ON) L 2-7
The Syncrude National Fort McMurray, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 16, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:11 L 4-7
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  7 vs. Dacey (NS) - OOM:41 L 6-7
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:35 L 4-6
Players' Championship Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 20, 2014  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 3-4
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 8-5
  8 vs. Michel (SUI) W 6-2
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) L 4-7
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) W 7-4
  QF vs. Martin (AB) L 4-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑