Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 72  
Record: 40W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dufour (FRA) - OOM:63 W 4-3
  4 vs. Haesler (SUI) - OOM:343 L 4-5
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 L 6-8
  10 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:35 W 6-4
Radisson Blu Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - OOM:128 W 8-3
  4 vs. Sola (ITA) - OOM:345 L 5-8
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:69 W 8-3
  11 vs. Sola (ITA) - OOM:345 W 7-2
  14 vs. Uusipaavalniemi (FIN) - OOM:111 W 6-5
  QF2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:16 W 4-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 3-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schifferli (SUI) - OOM:352 W 7-2
  4 vs. Werthemann (SUI) - OOM:232 W 7-2
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:231 W 6-4
  8 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  9 vs. Werthemann (SUI) - OOM:232 L 3-8
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:31 W 7-4
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:11 W 5-1
  QF vs. Dacey (NS) - OOM:153 L 5-6
Cactus Pheasant Classic Brooks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schlender (AB) - OOM:34 W 7-2
  3 vs. Stoughton (MB) - OOM:7 L 2-8
  5 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:29 L 3-7
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  10 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:24 L 4-6
ROGERS Masters of Curling Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 19, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  5 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  11 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  14 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:16 L 5-8
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  Tiebreakers vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:19 W 6-2
  22 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:2 L 0-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 15, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Drozdov (RUS) - OOM:145 W 6-4
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:13 W 9-6
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:21 W 6-4
  11 vs. Nagy (HUN) - OOM:262 W 9-3
  15 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:14 L 6-7
  19 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:60 W 8-5
  21 vs. Lang (GER) - OOM:68 W 6-4
  24 vs. Dufour (FRA) - OOM:48 L 5-6
  28 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  34 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  35 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:60 W 6-4
  40 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:7 L 5-8
The National Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  2 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 8-10
  5 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:17 W 7-1
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:9 L 5-7
Norwegian Championship Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 20 - 24, 2013  
Victoria Curling Classic Victoria, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 21 - 24, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Petryk (AB) - OOM:82 W 7-5
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-6
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  8 vs. Martin (AB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  10 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:79 W 8-4
  11 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:12 W 8-2
  12 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:14 L 2-5
Ford World Men's Curling Championship Victoria, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:33 L 5-8
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - OOM:10 W 8-7
  5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:90 W 8-6
  7 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:170 W 7-4
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  9 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:22 W 5-4
  11 vs. Jacobs (CAN) - OOM:8 L 7-10
  12 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:14 L 4-8
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  16 vs. Clark (USA) - OOM:82 L 7-9
  17 vs. Drozdov (RUS) - OOM:62 W 11-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 16 - 21, 2013  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Martin (AB) L 1-5
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) W 5-4
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) W 8-2
  11 vs. Stoughton (MB) L 4-7
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) L 5-9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑