Games: 91  
Record: 60W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:20 L 5-7
  6 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:187 W 6-0
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:95 W 7-6
  10 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:48 W 7-1
  QF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:15 L 2-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Richard (ON) - OOM:232 W 5-3
  7 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 W 5-3
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 4-5
  13 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:47 L 0-7
  16 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:64 W 7-6
  18 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:60 W 5-3
  19 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:13 L 4-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:41 W 8-6
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  14 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:131 W 9-1
  17 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:84 L 4-8
  TB vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:8 L 3-7
Moosehead Fall Open Ottawa, Ontario  
Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Brewer (ON) Sep 21, 12:00pm ET
  6 vs. Peters (ON) Sep 21, 05:30pm ET
  10 vs. Stewart (QC) Sep 22, 10:15am ET
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:48 W 7-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 L 3-9
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:77 W 5-4
  12 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:80 W 6-4
  16 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 W 7-6
  QF vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:67 W 7-4
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:180 L 2-8
  5 vs. Kee (ON) - OOM:175 W 6-4
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  10 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:96 L 3-5
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:94 W 7-0
  14 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:180 W 7-5
  16 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:61 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:59 W 7-6
  SF vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:49 W 8-5
  CF vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:27 W 7-3
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunnam () - OOM:131 W 6-4
  4 vs. McCormick (ON) - OOM:110 W 7-1
  5 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:52 L 2-9
  7 vs. Kelly (ON) - OOM:212 W 8-0
  8 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:27 L 4-5
  9 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:50 W 6-4
  QF vs. Ferris () - OOM:101 L 5-7
Dave Jones Alexander Keiths Mayflower Cash Spiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Vaughan (NB) - OOM:165 W 6-5
  4 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - OOM:96 L 3-5
  6 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:34 W 8-5
  8 vs. Webb (AB) - OOM:152 W 11-8
  QF vs. Cyr (NB) - OOM:173 W 6-4
  SF vs. MacKenzie (NS) - OOM:226 W 5-3
  CF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:36 L 6-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:24 W 5-4
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:35 W 9-3
  9 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:51 W 7-6
  13 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:81 W 6-3
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:27 W 10-1
  SF vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:24 W 7-5
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 L 3-8
1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel Gananoque, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kee (ON) - OOM:207 W 7-4
  4 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:65 L 4-10
  6 vs. Stewart (QC) - OOM:143 L 7-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 L 4-8
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  12 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 L 5-8
  4 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 W 8-3
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  11 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 5-8
Ontario Tankard Elmira, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dow (ON) - OOM:106 W 7-3
  2 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:23 W 9-3
  3 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:83 W 8-5
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-5
  7 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:52 W 8-2
  10 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:111 W 7-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:93 W 8-4
  13 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:39 W 8-3
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-4
  PGs vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-2
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-8
  6 vs. St. Louis (NU) - OOM:560 W 9-2
  8 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:342 W 10-2
  10 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:37 W 5-4
  12 vs. Odishaw (NB) - OOM:179 L 8-9
  14 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 10-9
  16 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 7-4
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  19 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-8

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑