Games: 86  
Record: 50W - 36L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 6.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  4 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:39 L 3-4
  5 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:52 W 7-0
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 8-1
  7 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  13 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:60 L 2-5
  16 vs. Krell () - OOM:36 W 8-4
  18 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:66 L 5-6
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Poole (ON) - OOM:228 W 3-2
  3 vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:276 W 7-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-6
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:80 L 3-9
  13 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:77 L 5-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 L 2-4
  8 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:248 W 7-1
  9 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:52 W 5-4
  10 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 5-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Armstrong () - OOM:157 W 8-0
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:92 L 4-5
  7 vs. Harty () - OOM:87 W 4-3
  8 vs. Vavrek () - OOM:180 W 7-4
  10 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:37 L 4-7
  11 vs. Funk (AB) - OOM:188 W 6-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:33 W 8-3
  CF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:72 L 2-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walter (MB) - OOM:238 W 8-6
  4 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:30 W 5-3
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-3
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 6-1
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  CF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:15 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flewwelling (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-3
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:27 W 9-6
  11 vs. Koivula (NONT) - OOM:205 W 6-1
  13 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 W 5-4
  SF vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:25 W 6-5
  CF vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:16 W 8-3
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - OOM:324 L 8-9
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:51 W 7-4
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-8
  7 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 L 4-6
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 5-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 2-6
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  TB vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 1-8
  4 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 L 3-8
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-9
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Allen (MN) - OOM:583 W 9-2
  2 vs. Maerki (MN) - OOM:175 W 10-4
  5 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:480 W 9-1
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:28 W 3-2
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:46 W 4-3
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:13 L 5-6
SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:148 W 9-2
  3 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:109 W 4-3
  5 vs. Kalthoff (SK) - OOM:116 W 6-5
  7 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:70 W 8-6
  PGs vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 4-7
  SF vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:101 W 7-6
  CF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 W 6-5
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 L 6-7
  3 vs. Solberg (YK) - OOM:399 W 6-5
  5 vs. Likely (PEI) - OOM:343 W 9-2
  7 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:56 W 8-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  11 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:264 W 9-5
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 2-8
  16 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  17 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 L 4-6
  18 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  19 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 6-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:8 L 0-6
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 5-9
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  13 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-3

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑