Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 49  
Record: 30W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.40  
PA/G: 5.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  4 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:39 L 3-4
  5 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:52 W 7-0
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 8-1
  7 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  13 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:60 L 2-5
  16 vs. Krell () - OOM:36 W 8-4
  18 vs. Stopera (NY) - OOM:66 L 5-6
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Poole (ON) - OOM:228 W 3-2
  3 vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:276 W 7-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-6
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:80 L 3-9
  13 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:77 L 5-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:50 L 2-4
  8 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:248 W 7-1
  9 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:52 W 5-4
  10 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 5-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Armstrong () - OOM:157 W 8-0
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:92 L 4-5
  7 vs. Harty () - OOM:87 W 4-3
  8 vs. Vavrek () - OOM:180 W 7-4
  10 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:37 L 4-7
  11 vs. Funk (AB) - OOM:188 W 6-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  SF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:33 W 8-3
  CF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:72 L 2-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walter (MB) - OOM:238 W 8-6
  4 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:30 W 5-3
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-3
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 6-1
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  CF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:15 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flewwelling (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-3
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:27 W 9-6
  11 vs. Koivula (NONT) - OOM:205 W 6-1
  13 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 W 5-4
  SF vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:25 W 6-5
  CF vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:16 W 8-3
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - OOM:324 L 8-9
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:51 W 7-4
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-8
  7 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 L 4-6
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 5-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) Dec 12, 01:00pm NT
  5 vs. Howard (ON) Dec 12, 09:00pm NT
  9 vs. Koe (AB) Dec 13, 09:00pm NT
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) Dec 14, 05:00pm NT
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
Jan 24 - 27, 2019  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑