Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 92  
Record: 54W - 38L  
PF/G: 7.34  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 32 14 0 0.696 9-2 9-6 6-3 1-0 0-0 
 2018 54 38 0 0.587 29-14 15-15 7-5 3-0 1-2 
 2017 38 22 0 0.633 19-12 9-7 4-7 1-1 1-2 
 2016 53 32 0 0.624 25-8 16-15 8-5 4-0 1-1 
 2015 29 22 0 0.569 13-7 14-14 3-5 0-2 0-0 
 2014 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2014 7 10 0 0.412 2-3 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 7 6 0 0.538 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 345 318 206 9.22 5.97 3.25 5.04 4.23 1.83 1.41 0.72 
 2018 719 528 456 7.34 6.34 1.00 4.67 4.17 1.57 1.52 1.15 
 2017 455 390 272 8.57 5.98 2.59 4.84 4.18 1.77 1.43 0.99 
 2016 658 498 389 7.57 5.91 1.66 4.59 3.89 1.65 1.52 1.52 
 2015 374 290 243 7.75 6.50 1.26 4.68 4.22 1.66 1.54 1.10 
 2014 25 15 32 6.00 12.80 -6.80 4.00 5.60 1.50 2.29 0.40 
 2014 132 92 100 6.97 7.58 -0.61 4.02 4.62 1.74 1.64 1.36 
 2013 87 70 69 8.05 7.93 0.11 4.83 4.48 1.67 1.77 0.69 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 162 202 49 13 5-0 16-1 40-9 1.25 0.30 0.41 0.23 
 2018 362 381 105 50 7-3 18-5 84-13 1.05 0.29 0.35 0.20 
 2017 232 261 76 30 5-2 19-6 54-8 1.13 0.33 0.39 0.22 
 2016 323 372 75 59 11-1 19-3 78-17 1.15 0.23 0.41 0.15 
 2015 171 201 60 12 9-0 11-1 34-12 1.18 0.35 0.34 0.27 
 2014 12 11 10 0 0-0 1-1 2-3 0.92 0.83 0.25 0.42 
 2014 71 65 37 12 1-1 5-4 12-7 0.92 0.52 0.31 0.27 
 2013 45 48 30 4 2-1 3-4 6-2 1.07 0.67 0.27 0.33 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 183 116 157 12 7-0 8-9 14-31 0.63 0.86 0.63 0.34 
 2018 357 147 351 33 4-7 9-23 18-56 0.41 0.98 0.62 0.27 
 2017 223 129 196 15 7-1 9-6 20-41 0.58 0.88 0.66 0.30 
 2016 335 126 314 41 2-7 3-13 26-58 0.38 0.94 0.62 0.26 
 2015 203 89 183 29 1-7 7-6 10-38 0.44 0.90 0.54 0.31 
 2014 13 4 22 1 0-2 0-1 1-3 0.31 1.69 0.33 0.23 
 2014 61 27 63 6 2-1 3-2 2-14 0.44 1.03 0.60 0.21 
 2013 42 22 39 2 0-1 0-2 6-8 0.52 0.93 0.54 0.38 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:67 W 7-2
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:42 W 11-3
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:58 W 5-3
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:48 W 6-4
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:58 W 7-3
Japanese Olympic Trials Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:43 W 9-1
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:43 L 5-7
  3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:43 W 8-3
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:43 W 9-5
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:43 -, 1st End
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 8-3
  4 vs. Streifel (AB) - OOM:82 W 7-3
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  7 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:92 L 4-7
  10 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:34 W 6-4
  TB vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:92 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:82 L 5-7
  2 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:81 W 5-4
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:98 W 8-2
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-6
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 5-6
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  3 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:123 W 6-0
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:54 W 7-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:139 W 6-4
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:35 W 5-4
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - OOM:168 W 8-3
  5 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:131 L 4-8
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:42 W 7-5
  QF vs. Westman (SWE) - OOM:95 L 2-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozova (RUS) - OOM:199 L 3-7
  3 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:145 W 7-4
  6 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:81 W 7-5
  8 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:58 L 3-6
  10 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:96 L 2-6
Pacific-Asia Curling Championship Erina, Australia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 5-8
  W1 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:180 L 3-5
  W2 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:190 W 11-2
  W3 vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:217 W 11-3
  W4 vs. Williams (AUS) - OOM:235 W 8-2
  W5 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:180 L 4-9
  W6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 4-9
  W7 vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:217 W 15-1
  M9 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:190 W 10-4
  M/W vs. Williams (AUS) - OOM:235 W 8-2
  SF vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:180 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-11
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Chisholm (SK) - OOM:72 W 4-3
  5 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:96 W 7-4
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:125 L 5-6
  9 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:65 W 8-2
  11 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:30 W 6-5
  QF vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  CF vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:81 L 2-4
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Duncan (YK) - OOM:177 W 8-5
  5 vs. Pewarchuk (BC) - OOM:90 L 1-7
  7 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:85 W 6-4
  QF vs. Daniels (BC) - OOM:133 W 7-6
  SF vs. Pewarchuk (BC) - OOM:90 L 3-4
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 L 4-6
  3 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:225 W 5-3
  5 vs. Kang (KOR) - OOM:249 W 7-2
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-7
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:50 W 10-3
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 10-5
  W2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 8-5
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 W 7-5
  W5 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 L 6-7
  W6 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 10-5
  W8 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  W9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  W10 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 L 6-8
  W12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-8
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 7-8
  BRONZE vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 5-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 1-7
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-10
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 2-8
  TB vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 W 8-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 2-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-7
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 2-8
  7 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:67 L 4-7
  11 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 L 5-7

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑