Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 101  
Record: 77W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 W 7-5
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 5-3
  9 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 7-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 L 3-9
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 8-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 4-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  CF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:114 L 4-6
  3 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:48 W 5-1
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  8 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:70 W 7-5
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:135 W 9-2
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 10-2
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:128 W 6-3
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 8-2
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-1
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 4-5
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 7-10
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-10
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 5-2
  4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-1
  7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 7-1
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-6
  13 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 13-1
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 9-4
  21 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-2
  PO3 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 7-3
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:225 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  7 vs. Kang (KOR) - OOM:249 W 7-2
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 8-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 L 4-8
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  W7 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  W8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  W9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  W11 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  W12 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 10-5
  GOLD vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 W 8-3
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 10-3
  4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 9-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 9-7
  10 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 8-6
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 8-4
  14 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  15 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 W 6-4
  17 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 9-8
  19 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
  SF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  GOLD vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 6-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 6-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:9 L 3-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 6-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  10 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 7-5
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-4

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑