Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 60  
Record: 48W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.77  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 W 7-5
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 5-3
  9 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 7-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 L 3-9
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 8-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 4-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  CF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:114 L 4-6
  3 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:48 W 5-1
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  8 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:70 W 7-5
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:135 W 9-2
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 10-2
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:128 W 6-3
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 8-2
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-1
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 4-5
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 7-10
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-10
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 5-2
  4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-1
  7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 7-1
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-6
  13 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 13-1
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 9-4
  21 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-2
  PO3 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 7-3
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:225 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  7 vs. Kang (KOR) - OOM:249 W 7-2
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) 6-2, 7th End
Winter Olympic Games Pyongchang, Korea  
Feb 9 - 25, 2018  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑