Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 101  
Record: 77W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 W 7-5
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 5-3
  9 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 7-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 L 3-9
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 8-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 4-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  CF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:114 L 4-6
  3 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:48 W 5-1
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  8 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:70 W 7-5
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:135 W 9-2
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 10-2
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:128 W 6-3
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 8-2
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-1
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 4-5
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 7-10
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-10
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 5-2
  4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-1
  7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 7-1
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-6
  13 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 13-1
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 9-4
  21 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-2
  PO3 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 7-3
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:225 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  7 vs. Kang (KOR) - OOM:249 W 7-2
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 8-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 L 4-8
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  W7 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  W8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  W9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  W11 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  W12 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 10-5
  GOLD vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 W 8-3
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 10-3
  4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 9-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 9-7
  10 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 8-6
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 8-4
  14 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  15 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 W 6-4
  17 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 9-8
  19 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
  SF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  GOLD vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 6-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 6-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:9 L 3-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 6-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  10 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 7-5
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-4

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑