Games: 79  
Record: 53W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:66 W 11-1
  5 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:43 W 7-5
  9 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:30 W 9-3
  13 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:20 W 5-4
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 8-4
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 L 6-7
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tokarz (SK) - OOM:267 W 8-2
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 W 4-2
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  5 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 4-7
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:51 W 5-2
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 5-1
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-8
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:186 L 0-7
  C vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:100 W 5-4
  E vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 L 4-5
  G vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:102 L 0-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:106 W 6-1
  7 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:80 W 6-1
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:43 L 4-7
  10 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:148 L 5-7
  12 vs. Norget (AB) - OOM:177 W 10-2
  13 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:96 W 7-1
  QF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:31 W 6-3
  SF vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:43 W 8-1
  CF vs. King (AB) - OOM:166 W 8-2
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:40 L 5-8
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:24 L 2-3
  8 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:36 W 7-6
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  16 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  18 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:35 L 3-8
  21 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:15 W 6-2
  24 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 3-4
  26 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:15 W 9-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Peterman (AB) - OOM:421 W 8-4
  3 vs. White (AB) - OOM:195 W 6-1
  5 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:43 W 7-6
  7 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:71 W 7-4
  QF vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:56 W 7-1
  SF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-1
  CF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 W 6-2
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 8-6
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 6-10
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 9-3
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  18 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 8-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-6
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 6-3
  7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 5-2
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-1
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 6-7
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Spruce Grove, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:155 W 9-3
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:76 W 10-7
  5 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:38 W 7-6
  PGs vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:76 W 7-6
  CF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:76 W 9-3
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 L 6-7
  4 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:132 W 9-2
  6 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:63 W 9-8
  8 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:360 W 9-2
  10 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:144 W 7-5
  12 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 10-7
  14 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 9-2
  16 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 L 6-8
  17 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-2
  19 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 7-9
  20 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 9-3
  PG3v4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  CF vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 4-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-1
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-9
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 L 4-9
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) Apr 25, 12:00pm ET
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) Apr 26, 08:30am ET
  8 vs. Flasch (SK) Apr 26, 04:00pm ET
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) Apr 27, 04:00pm ET

Recent News

Recent
Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Jamie Sinclair adds another championship layer to USA Curling's already rollercoaster season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑