Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pete Fenson

Born: Feb 29, 1968
in Bemidji, Minnesota
Resides: Bemidji, Minnesota
Throws: Right
Profession: Owner/operator, Dave's Pizza in Bemidji and Brainerd, MN
High School: Bemidji High
College/University: Bachelor's Degree in Technical Illustration and Graphic Design
In Own Words:
Curls out of: Bemidji Curling Club[cr][lf][cr][lf]
Curling Highlights:
* Olympic Winter Games: 2006 (bronze)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials: 2124(runner-up) 2005 (champion), 1997, 1987[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2012(runner-up)(2011(champion), 2010(champion), 2006 (champion), 2005 (champion), 2004 (runner-up), 2003 (champion), 1994 (champion), 1993 (champion)8 additional appearances[cr][lf]* World Curling Championships: 2006 (4th), 2005 (6th), 2003 (8th), 1994 (5th as vice skip with Scott Baird), 1993 (bronze as vice skip with Scott Baird)[cr][lf]* Strauss Crown of Curling (World Curling Tour): 2005 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* World Curling Tour Players Championship: 2006 (quarterfinalist), 2005 (quarterfinalist), 1997, 1995[cr][lf]* Korbel International Cashspiel: 2005, 2004 (champion both years)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Men's Championships: Five-time champion; 2003 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* USA Curling Athlete of the Year: 2005, 2003[cr][lf]* USA Curling Team of the Year: 2006[cr][lf]* Continental Cup of Curling: 2006, 2003 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Committee Team of the Month: December 2005[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Committee Team of the Year: 2006

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑