Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

English National Womens Curling Championship

Feb 22 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Anna Fowler
, ENG
     0  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  2  0  0  5  
Lisa Farnell
, ENG
   0  0  0  0  0  1  1  1  0  2  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Hetty
Garnier
Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Fowler
Second:
Player Photo
Lorna
Rettig
Lead:
Player Photo
Kirsty
Balfour
Skip:
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third:
No Photo
Sara
Jahodova
Second:
Player Photo
Victoria
Kyle
Lead:
No Photo
Niamh
Fenton

Event Statistics

Anna Fowler
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.04  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Lisa Farnell
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑