Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Oct 19 - 22, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
   0  2  0  0  3  3  X    8  
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
     1  0  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third:
Player Photo
Xiao Ming
Xu
Second:
Player Photo
Dongxu
Jiang
Lead:
Player Photo
Jia Liang
Zang
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third:
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead:
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner

Event Statistics

Rui Liu
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.98  
PA/G: 4.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Peter De Cruz
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.61  
PA/G: 5.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑