Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Womens Curling Championship

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
China
Wang, Z
     1  0  1  0  1  1  0  1  0  X  5  
Norway
Ramsfjell, M
   0  1  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Ziqi
Dong
Skip:
Player Photo
Zi-Xin
Wang
Second:
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Lead:
Player Photo
Cheng Yu
Sun
Skip:
Player Photo
Maia
Ramsfjell
Third:
No Photo
Martine
Roenning
Second:
No Photo
Mille
Nordbye
Lead:
No Photo
Victoria
Johansen

Event Statistics

China
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.16  
PA/G: 6.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Norway
Games: 11  
Record: 5W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.57  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑