Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018
Championship Pool
Nova Scotia
Dartmouth, NS
11  0.818  6-1  3-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Wildcard (Einarson)
Winnipeg, MB
11  0.818  5-0  4-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Winnipeg, MB
11  0.818  7-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Sudbury, NONT
11  0.727  5-1  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Grande Prairie, AB
11  0.636  7-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Winnipeg, CAN
11  0.545  6-2  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Toronto, ON
11  0.364  0-2  4-5  0-2  0-0  1-1 
British Columbia
Nanaimo, BC
11  0.364  2-0  2-7  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
Wildcard (Einarson)
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Dartmouth, NS
0.714  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Sudbury, NONT
0.714  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Moncton, NB
0.571  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, SK
0.286  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Yellowknife, NT
0.143  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alberta
Grande Prairie, AB
0.857  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Winnipeg, CAN
0.714  2-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
St. John's, NL
0.571  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Toronto, ON
0.571  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Nanaimo, BC
0.571  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Alma, QC
0.429  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Prince Edward Island
Charlottetown, PEI
0.286  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 27, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Canada 2-6    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Newfoundland / Labrador 6-11    Final (9)
C Ontario Alberta 5-6    Final (10)
D Quebec Nunavut 9-2    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Einarson) New Brunswick 8-6    Final (10)
B Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-12    Final (8)
C Yukon Northwest Territories 6-9    Final (9)
D Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 4-10    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Alberta 6-8    Final (9)
B British Columbia Nunavut 7-4    Final (9)
C Quebec Canada 5-6    Final (EE)
D Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 5-8    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (9)
B Wildcard (Einarson) Nova Scotia 7-5    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario New Brunswick 5-8    Final (10)
D Yukon Manitoba 1-14    Final (6)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
B Canada Alberta 6-10    Final (9)
C Nunavut Newfoundland / Labrador 3-10    Final (8)
D British Columbia Prince Edward Island 6-9    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Yukon 8-5    Final (9)
B New Brunswick Northwest Territories 8-7    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia Manitoba 5-11    Final (9)
D Wildcard (Einarson) Saskatchewan 8-4    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 5-9    Final (10)
B Quebec British Columbia 4-11    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Ontario 6-8    Final (EE)
D Nunavut Canada 4-13    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Manitoba 4-12    Final (8)
B Northern Ontario Wildcard (Einarson) 7-5    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan Yukon 10-7    Final (10)
D Nova Scotia New Brunswick 7-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario British Columbia 5-6    Final (10)
B Newfoundland / Labrador Canada 5-8    Final (9)
C Alberta Nunavut 11-4    Final (8)
D Prince Edward Island Quebec 6-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Wildcard (Einarson) 3-10    Final (8)
B Manitoba New Brunswick 7-4    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 8-9    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 7-9    Final (10)
B Nunavut Ontario 2-12    Final (8)
C Canada Prince Edward Island 7-5    Final (9)
D Alberta British Columbia 11-1    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Northern Ontario 5-9    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia Yukon 8-2    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Saskatchewan 7-6    Final (EE)
D Northwest Territories Wildcard (Einarson) 3-9    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Prince Edward Island 4-12    Final (8)
B Alberta Quebec 9-2    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 7-10    Final (10)
D Canada Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 8-3    Final (8)
B Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 6-7    Final (10)
C Manitoba Wildcard (Einarson) 4-9    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Yukon 6-3    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Einarson) Ontario 7-5    Final (10)
B British Columbia Manitoba 3-10    Final (8)
C Canada Nova Scotia 1-7    Final (8)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Northern Ontario 3-8    Final (8)
B Alberta Nova Scotia 3-8    Final (8)
C British Columbia Wildcard (Einarson) 5-6    Final (10)
D Manitoba Ontario 11-3    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 2, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Manitoba 2-6    Final (8)
B Canada Wildcard (Einarson) 9-5    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario Ontario 8-6    Final (10)
D British Columbia Nova Scotia 4-10    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 2, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia Ontario 10-8    Final (EE)
C Canada Manitoba 4-10    Final (8)
D Alberta Wildcard (Einarson) 4-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑