COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Richard Krell
Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Nelson
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Elmvale, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Warnica
Barrie, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Currie
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Colin Dow
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
Newmarket, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Corbeil Neil Currie 7-1    Final (4)
2 Paul Moffatt Greg Nelson 7-2    Final (6)
3 Jon St. Denis Brandon Tippin 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Heather Heggestad Richard Krell 4-9    Final (8)
5 Glen Warnica Chris Wimmer 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad John Willsey 2-7    Final (7)
2 Pat Ferris Daryl Shane 2-6    Final (7)
3 Rob Ainsley Colin Dow 3-7    Final (7)
4 Steve Allen Terry Corbin 5-3    Final (7)
5 Ian Dickie Michael Shepherd 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Paul Moffatt 3-9    Final (6)
2 Brandon Tippin Chris Wimmer 5-7    Final (8)
3 Al Corbeil Cory Heggestad 2-8    Final (6)
4 Jon St. Denis Glen Warnica 6-5    Final (8)
5 Richard Krell Greg Nelson 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Terry Corbin Michael Shepherd 0-6    Final (4)
2 Steve Allen Ian Dickie 7-5    Final (8)
3 Neil Currie John Willsey 3-10    Final (7)
4 Rob Ainsley Pat Ferris 5-3    Final (7)
5 Colin Dow Daryl Shane 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jon St. Denis Chris Wimmer 8-4    Final (6)
2 Heather Heggestad Greg Nelson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Richard Krell Paul Moffatt 5-2    Final (7)
4 Al Corbeil John Willsey 1-7    Final (6)
5 Brandon Tippin Glen Warnica 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Ainsley Daryl Shane 8-1    Final (6)
2 Colin Dow Pat Ferris 9-2    Final (6)
3 Steve Allen Michael Shepherd 8-6    Final (8)
4 Neil Currie Cory Heggestad 3-11    Final (6)
5 Terry Corbin Ian Dickie 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑