Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Womens National Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 27 - Feb 3, 2018
Madison Bear
Pardeeville, WI
0.778  7-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.778  2-0  5-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Beth Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.778  4-2  3-0  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Cora Farrell
Blaine, MN
0.667  4-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, MI
0.667  1-0  5-3  3-2  1-0  0-1 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.556  3-1  2-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.333  0-3  3-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
0.333  3-4  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Sara Olson
Duluth, MN
0.111  0-3  1-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Page
Mankato, MN
0.000  0-6  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Maya Willertz Cora Farrell 1-10    Final (6)
3 Ariel Traxler Abbey Kitchens 4-10    Final (9)
4 Sara Olson Mackenzie Page 13-7    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christine McMakin Beth Podoll 6-8    Final (10)
2 Anya Normandeau Madison Bear 4-12    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ariel Traxler Cora Farrell 4-6    Final (10)
2 Maya Willertz Mackenzie Page 11-6    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madison Bear Sara Olson 7-5    Final (10)
3 Anya Normandeau Beth Podoll 7-9    Final (EE)
4 Christine McMakin Abbey Kitchens 0-9    Final (5)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mackenzie Page Cora Farrell 1-12    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sara Olson Beth Podoll 2-10    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abbey Kitchens Maya Willertz 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Madison Bear Ariel Traxler 8-3    Final (8)
4 Anya Normandeau Christine McMakin 8-6    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Page Ariel Traxler 3-10    Final (9)
2 Christine McMakin Madison Bear 5-7    Final (9)
3 Cora Farrell Abbey Kitchens 4-7    Final (9)
4 Maya Willertz Beth Podoll 6-5    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sara Olson Anya Normandeau 5-9    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Christine McMakin Mackenzie Page 9-5    Final (9)
4 Cora Farrell Madison Bear 8-3    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sara Olson Maya Willertz 7-11    Final (9)
3 Ariel Traxler Beth Podoll 9-6    Final (9)
4 Abbey Kitchens Anya Normandeau 8-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Beth Podoll Abbey Kitchens 9-5    Final (9)
3 Mackenzie Page Madison Bear 5-9    Final (9)
4 Sara Olson Cora Farrell 4-6    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ariel Traxler Christine McMakin 9-7    Final (10)
3 Anya Normandeau Maya Willertz 6-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Beth Podoll Mackenzie Page 9-3    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cora Farrell Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (10)
2 Madison Bear Maya Willertz 6-5    Final (10)
3 Abbey Kitchens Sara Olson 7-2    Final (8)
4 Anya Normandeau Ariel Traxler 7-10    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Page Anya Normandeau 2-11    Final (8)
2 Ariel Traxler Sara Olson 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Maya Willertz Christine McMakin 8-2    Final (7)
4 Madison Bear Abbey Kitchens 9-3    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Podoll Cora Farrell 8-6    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christine McMakin Sara Olson 7-2    Final (8)
2 Abbey Kitchens Mackenzie Page 9-7    Final (10)
4 Maya Willertz Ariel Traxler 6-5    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 2, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Beth Podoll Madison Bear 7-4    Final (9)
2 Cora Farrell Anya Normandeau 6-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

2019 World Champion Jennifer Jones will lead a North American side looking for its seventh straight title as the WFG Continental Cup heads back to Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑