2014 U.S. Olympic Team Trials for Curling -- Shooting

Nov 9 - 17, 2013
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 79733101.705.185.8
Team Pete Fenson 83834671.604.685.0
Team Tyler George 61125001.664.484.4
Team Brady Clark 55921831.664.280.5
Team Heath McCormick 63724461.664.779.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Shuster (Shuster) 1968131.785.285.9
Christopher Plys (George) 1495881.825.082.0
Pete Fenson (Fenson) 2098151.664.680.4
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1605811.845.275.3
Brady Clark (Clark) 1394961.924.374.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 20921.442.093.9
Shawn Rojeski (Fenson) 2128691.744.984.8
Tyler George (George) 1546271.744.284.4
Jeff Isaacson (Shuster) 2028181.765.584.0
Sean Beighton (Clark) 1204501.844.578.1
Bill Stopera (McCormick) 1606031.745.178.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jared Zezel (Shuster) 2028381.745.085.8
Joe Polo (Fenson) 2128811.584.685.4
Rich Ruohonen (George) 1546151.764.382.9
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1405481.563.980.4
Dean Gemmell (McCormick) 1606031.623.977.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 16711.265.889.6
Ryan Brunt (Fenson) 2059021.384.189.5
Colin Hufman (George) 1546701.344.288.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1978411.544.787.5
Darren Lehto (Clark) 1245261.364.186.3
Martin Sather (McCormick) 1576591.444.885.5

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑