Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

2014 U.S. Olympic Team Trials for Curling -- Shooting

Nov 9 - 17, 2013
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 79733101.705.185.8
Team Pete Fenson 83834671.604.685.0
Team Tyler George 61125001.664.484.4
Team Brady Clark 55921831.664.280.5
Team Heath McCormick 63724461.664.779.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Shuster (Shuster) 1968131.785.285.9
Christopher Plys (George) 1495881.825.082.0
Pete Fenson (Fenson) 2098151.664.680.4
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1605811.845.275.3
Brady Clark (Clark) 1394961.924.374.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 20921.442.093.9
Shawn Rojeski (Fenson) 2128691.744.984.8
Tyler George (George) 1546271.744.284.4
Jeff Isaacson (Shuster) 2028181.765.584.0
Sean Beighton (Clark) 1204501.844.578.1
Bill Stopera (McCormick) 1606031.745.178.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jared Zezel (Shuster) 2028381.745.085.8
Joe Polo (Fenson) 2128811.584.685.4
Rich Ruohonen (George) 1546151.764.382.9
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1405481.563.980.4
Dean Gemmell (McCormick) 1606031.623.977.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 16711.265.889.6
Ryan Brunt (Fenson) 2059021.384.189.5
Colin Hufman (George) 1546701.344.288.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1978411.544.787.5
Darren Lehto (Clark) 1245261.364.186.3
Martin Sather (McCormick) 1576591.444.885.5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑