Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2014 U.S. Olympic Team Trials for Curling -- Shooting

Nov 9 - 17, 2013
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 79733101.705.185.8
Team Pete Fenson 83834671.604.685.0
Team Tyler George 61125001.664.484.4
Team Brady Clark 55921831.664.280.5
Team Heath McCormick 63724461.664.779.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Shuster (Shuster) 1968131.785.285.9
Christopher Plys (George) 1495881.825.082.0
Pete Fenson (Fenson) 2098151.664.680.4
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1605811.845.275.3
Brady Clark (Clark) 1394961.924.374.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 20921.442.093.9
Shawn Rojeski (Fenson) 2128691.744.984.8
Tyler George (George) 1546271.744.284.4
Jeff Isaacson (Shuster) 2028181.765.584.0
Sean Beighton (Clark) 1204501.844.578.1
Bill Stopera (McCormick) 1606031.745.178.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jared Zezel (Shuster) 2028381.745.085.8
Joe Polo (Fenson) 2128811.584.685.4
Rich Ruohonen (George) 1546151.764.382.9
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1405481.563.980.4
Dean Gemmell (McCormick) 1606031.623.977.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Clark) 16711.265.889.6
Ryan Brunt (Fenson) 2059021.384.189.5
Colin Hufman (George) 1546701.344.288.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1978411.544.787.5
Darren Lehto (Clark) 1245261.364.186.3
Martin Sather (McCormick) 1576591.444.885.5

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Chinese Women, Korean Men Earn Worlds Berths

Chinese Women, Korean Men Earn Worlds Berths

Naseby, New Zealand - China women and Korea men had wins in the first play-off session of the inaugural World Qualification Event, being staged in Naseby, New Zealand, to grab places in this season's World Curling Championships.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑