World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Simmons

  Player Photo
Third
John
Morris

  Player Photo
Second
Carter
Rycroft

  Player Photo
Lead
Nolan
Thiessen

 
Games: 63  
Record: 36W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 2 - 5, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  8 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:54 L 1-5
  10 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:135 L 3-4
  13 vs. Dezura (BC) - WTR:55 W 4-3
  15 vs. Merklinger (BC) - WTR:238 W 9-3
  QF vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:102 W 6-3
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:63 W 6-1
  CF vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:54 W 6-1
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dion (MTL) - WTR:112 W 9-1
  6 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:78 L 5-6
  8 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:32 L 3-8
  12 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:43 L 4-7
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:27 W 7-3
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 5-10
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-8
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:6 L 1-7
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 15, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 8-4
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  9 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:20 W 7-3
  12 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 3-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 6, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-3
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 6-7
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 W 5-4
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 1-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 W 8-6
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 4-7
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 5-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 6-7
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:18 W 7-3
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 5-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 17 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:203 W 7-4
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:40 L 2-5
  7 vs. Takeda (JPN) - WTR:421 W 12-1
  9 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:454 W 10-0
  QF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:24 W 8-4
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 W 6-1
  CF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:16 L 3-4
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Huntress (AZ) - WTR:551 W 12-1
  5 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:42 W 8-2
  8 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:91 W 5-3
  10 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:16 W 5-1
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 5-3
  SF vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:16 W 8-3
  CF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:18 W 9-3
Tim Hortons Brier Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 5 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:20 W 7-2
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 5-4
  4 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:208 W 6-3
  6 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:21 L 4-6
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 6-10
  9 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:15 W 8-4
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  12 vs. Kennedy (NB) - WTR:112 W 6-4
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  16 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 W 9-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:39 L 7-8
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:17 W 5-1
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 5-9
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  TB vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:10 W 8-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 4-5

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑