World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
David
Murdoch

  Player Photo
Third
Greg
Drummond

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Andrews

  Player Photo
Lead
Michael
Goodfellow

 
Games: 109  
Record: 70W - 39L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2017 53 44 0 0.546 36-17 11-26 9-9 3-1 0-2 
 2016 70 39 0 0.642 39-7 27-28 20-6 8-0 2-3 
 2015 42 32 0 0.568 24-18 14-14 10-4 2-1 0-2 
 2014 45 35 0 0.563 24-12 16-22 11-12 3-1 1-2 
 2013 49 35 1 0.583 21-14 12-19 14-10 2-1 1-1 
 2012 56 26 0 0.683 30-6 17-14 13-7 3-2 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2017 732 524 467 7.16 6.38 0.78 4.44 4.15 1.61 1.54 1.41 
 2016 815 587 475 7.20 5.83 1.37 4.53 3.83 1.59 1.52 1.64 
 2015 573 393 370 6.86 6.46 0.40 4.54 3.80 1.51 1.70 1.66 
 2014 634 439 390 6.92 6.15 0.77 4.54 4.10 1.52 1.50 1.36 
 2013 685 467 443 6.82 6.47 0.35 4.29 4.20 1.59 1.54 1.50 
 2012 663 481 373 7.25 5.63 1.63 4.34 3.89 1.67 1.45 1.76 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2017 367 424 82 49 9-1 25-2 88-14 1.16 0.22 0.38 0.17 
 2016 376 447 79 50 7-1 28-1 97-20 1.19 0.21 0.40 0.14 
 2015 284 286 64 57 3-0 11-3 75-11 1.01 0.23 0.39 0.17 
 2014 308 327 61 47 6-0 10-3 78-4 1.06 0.20 0.36 0.17 
 2013 343 363 105 51 5-2 22-7 79-12 1.06 0.31 0.36 0.21 
 2012 316 375 70 49 6-0 24-3 95-6 1.19 0.22 0.47 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2017 365 100 385 54 3-5 3-21 13-82 0.27 1.05 0.56 0.19 
 2016 439 140 396 84 3-4 5-22 24-82 0.32 0.90 0.58 0.22 
 2015 289 107 306 38 2-11 2-21 17-57 0.37 1.06 0.48 0.28 
 2014 326 112 329 39 2-7 7-15 13-66 0.34 1.01 0.58 0.24 
 2013 342 104 338 52 2-4 2-17 19-74 0.30 0.99 0.56 0.22 
 2012 347 106 303 68 2-6 4-12 13-61 0.31 0.87 0.61 0.23 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 28 - 30, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Snitil (CZE) - WTR:25 W 7-4
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-7
  7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:164 W 5-2
  9 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:77 W 5-2
  QF vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:17 L 2-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harris (ON) - WTR:281 W 6-5
  3 vs. Walker (ON) - WTR:52 L 6-7
  8 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:139 L 6-8
  15 vs. Plys (USA) - WTR:26 W 5-4
  17 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  19 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:152 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 0-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-4
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  7 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:12 L 4-7
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:83 W 6-4
  4 vs. Fanset (ON) - WTR:147 W 6-2
  7 vs. Brewer (ON) - WTR:217 W 7-2
  12 vs. Bailey (ON) - WTR:23 W 4-2
  15 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 L 2-4
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 4, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:150 L 3-6
  5 vs. Oehninger (SUI) - WTR:186 W 5-2
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 L 4-6
  8 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:166 W 8-3
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:72 L 5-6
European Playdowns Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:94 L 5-8
  2 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:26 W 10-4
  3 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:20 L 3-6
  4 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:94 W 7-6
  5 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:20 W 5-2
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:26 L 3-8
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:84 L 4-5
  7 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - WTR:77 L 5-9
  10 vs. Dion (MTL) - WTR:112 W 8-1
  15 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:97 W 4-3
  17 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:16 L 3-5
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 5-7
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 3-7
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 6-1
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 6-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 5-4
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 17 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fukui (JPN) - WTR:300 W 9-2
  3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:454 W 7-4
  7 vs. Hoiberg (NOR) - WTR:58 W 7-6
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:124 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:40 W 6-4
  CF vs. Simmons (CAN) - WTR:12 W 4-3
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:515 W 5-3
  4 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:56 W 6-5
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 1-6
  9 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:25 W 6-1
  10 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:73 W 4-1
  QF vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:21 W 6-1
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:13 L 2-4
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mjoen (NOR) - WTR:280 W 6-1
  5 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - WTR:58 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 3-6
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:15 L 6-8
  11 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:64 W 5-3
  QF vs. Hoiberg (NOR) - WTR:62 W 4-3
  SF vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 W 5-4
Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 13 - 20, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Brydone (SCO) - WTR:272 W 8-3
  M2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:54 W 8-7
  M3 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:117 W 7-3
  M4 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  M5 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:217 L 4-8
  M6 vs. MacLeod (SCO) - WTR:154 W 8-1
  M7 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:21 L 2-8
  M8 vs. Combe (SCO) - WTR:264 W 9-2
  M9 vs. Hardie (SCO) - WTR:77 L 4-5
  TB vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:27 W 9-2
  PGs vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:54 W 8-3
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:217 W 7-2
  CF vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 25 - 27, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:81 W 7-6
  6 vs. Tabery (CZE) - WTR:544 W 7-2
  8 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:40 W 7-4
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:35 W 8-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:62 W 9-1
  SF vs. Brunner (SCO) - WTR:264 W 7-1
  CF vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:19 W 5-1
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 6-7
  4 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 8-6
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 8-6
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 6-5
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 8-2
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-6
EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 23, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:18 W 5-4
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:7 W 4-1
  4 vs. Keller (SUI) - WTR:63 W 8-1
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:57 W 7-3
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:28 W 5-4
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:16 L 3-5
  12 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:41 W 7-1
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:7 W 6-3
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:33 W 7-2
  6 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:34 W 6-2
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 7-9
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-6
  TB vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:13 L 2-8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑