World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Duluth
United States

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Shuster

  Player Photo
Third
Tyler
George

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Hamilton

  Player Photo
Lead
John
Landsteiner

 
Games: 109  
Record: 66W - 43L  
PF/G: 7.54  
PA/G: 6.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 43 18 0 0.705 14-4 10-4 3-1 0-0 0-0 
 2019 62 30 0 0.674 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2019 62 30 0 0.674 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2018 39 36 0 0.520 18-8 15-20 11-6 3-0 2-2 
 2017 58 43 0 0.574 36-15 16-27 14-8 6-0 0-3 
 2016 66 43 0 0.606 33-9 24-29 13-11 3-3 1-0 
 2015 36 26 0 0.581 28-10 7-14 15-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 441 380 268 8.62 6.08 2.54 4.88 4.10 1.77 1.48 1.02 
 2019 701 568 414 8.10 5.91 2.20 4.65 4.12 1.74 1.43 1.23 
 2019 701 568 414 8.10 5.91 2.20 4.65 4.12 1.74 1.43 1.23 
 2018 577 401 394 6.95 6.83 0.12 4.47 4.49 1.55 1.52 1.04 
 2017 769 562 514 7.31 6.68 0.62 4.71 4.17 1.55 1.60 1.12 
 2016 797 601 531 7.54 6.66 0.88 4.66 4.22 1.62 1.58 1.13 
 2015 499 359 340 7.19 6.81 0.38 4.53 4.35 1.59 1.57 1.12 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 220 291 49 23 10-1 19-2 60-5 1.32 0.22 0.45 0.17 
 2019 349 439 90 42 13-0 40-4 76-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.20 
 2019 349 439 90 42 13-0 40-4 76-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.20 
 2018 283 296 78 28 4-1 16-4 70-17 1.05 0.28 0.35 0.23 
 2017 365 438 81 34 10-1 23-5 88-11 1.20 0.22 0.37 0.16 
 2016 383 460 101 43 11-2 29-3 97-18 1.20 0.26 0.40 0.18 
 2015 252 285 77 26 8-1 21-3 50-9 1.13 0.31 0.35 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 221 89 219 22 1-2 6-9 19-51 0.40 0.99 0.57 0.25 
 2019 352 129 324 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2019 352 129 324 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2018 294 105 316 32 4-10 6-11 17-79 0.36 1.07 0.48 0.23 
 2017 404 124 433 52 2-12 4-26 21-79 0.31 1.07 0.56 0.22 
 2016 414 141 430 47 3-9 6-17 19-102 0.34 1.04 0.52 0.24 
 2015 247 74 263 30 0-2 2-22 11-53 0.30 1.06 0.51 0.24 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 W 5-1
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 W 6-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 2-9
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Joyce (SK) - WTR:252 L 5-6
  4 vs. Cooper (AB) - WTR:175 W 7-3
  6 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:116 W 8-2
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 0-7
  9 vs. Forrest (MB) - WTR:34 W 6-0
  10 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:20 W 4-3
  12 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:58 W 5-4
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:131 W 7-1
  6 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:127 W 8-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  10 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:27 W 5-1
  11 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  16 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:20 L 4-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 19, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Forrest (MB) - WTR:41 L 5-6
  3 vs. Hemmings (QC) - WTR:152 W 6-5
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:50 W 6-4
  7 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:47 W 6-4
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 1-7
  10 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:24 L 6-7
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Dickie (ON) - WTR:88 W 6-5
  6 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:146 W 5-3
  8 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:43 W 7-4
  QF vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:34 W 5-3
  SF vs. Dickie (ON) - WTR:88 W 6-5
  CF vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:43 W 6-4
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 15, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 6-7
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-8
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 3-5
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 2-9
Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - 29, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:275 W 6-1
  3 vs. Medure (MN) - WTR:373 W 9-1
  6 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:67 W 4-3
  QF vs. Dropkin (WI) - WTR:101 W 6-2
  SF vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:51 W 7-1
  CF vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:67 W 7-4
Curling Night in America Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 3 - 5, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 6-5
  3 vs. Zang (CHN) W 8-7
  4 vs. Brewster (SCO) W 5-4
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 7-4
  7 vs. Zang (CHN) L 3-5
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 4-9
  7 vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:12 W 7-6
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:9 L 1-8
  11 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:19 L 3-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 18 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sobering (CO) - WTR:374 W 12-0
  3 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:115 W 5-3
  4 vs. Bahr (MN) - WTR:116 W 8-4
  8 vs. Lilla (MN) - WTR:326 W 8-2
  QF vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:34 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:48 W 5-2
  CF vs. Johnston (ON) - WTR:191 W 7-4
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 1 - 4, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Comfort (SK) - WTR:514 W 7-3
  5 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:52 W 4-1
  9 vs. Maerki (SUI) - WTR:92 W 6-2
  11 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:18 L 2-8
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:18 L 3-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muntain (MB) - WTR:115 W 5-4
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 5-3
  8 vs. Sobering (CO) - WTR:350 W 7-1
  10 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:18 L 3-4
  QF vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:12 L 3-5
USA Men's National Curling Championship Jacksonville, Florida  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCormick (NY) - WTR:79 W 9-5
  3 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:44 W 8-2
  5 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:53 L 7-10
  7 vs. Leichter (MA) - WTR:127 W 9-3
  9 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:100 L 2-8
  11 vs. Corbett (NY) - WTR:113 W 9-6
  13 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:91 W 8-6
  14 vs. Clawson (MD) - WTR:170 W 10-5
  16 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 8-5
  PGs vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:53 L 2-8
  SF vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 7-1
  CF vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:53 L 4-10
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 25 - 27, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. MacLeod (SCO) - WTR:142 W 7-1
  5 vs. Taylor (SCO) - WTR:341 W 9-2
  7 vs. Hoiberg (NOR) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:32 L 6-7
  QF vs. Brunner (SCO) - WTR:264 L 3-6
World Men's Curling Championship Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:67 L 1-7
  4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  5 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:4 L 9-10
  7 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - WTR:348 W 9-6
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  9 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:16 W 9-7
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:18 W 9-7
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:10 W 8-3
  13 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:24 L 7-8
  15 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 8-6
  17 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:81 W 6-5
  PG3v4 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:24 W 5-4
  SF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:67 L 3-9
  BRZ vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:24 W 8-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-5
  4 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 4-5
  11 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:7 L 5-7
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:30 L 2-7

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑